Quantcast

 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
9-3 overall, 6-3 Big Ten
 
 
Tennessee
8-4 overall, 4-4 SEC
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense178.262203.243
Passing offense207.990234.162
Pass efficiency119.1096151.3421
Total offense386.185437.351
Scoring offense26.87736.326
Rushing defense141.034231.7111
Pass defense209.642228.568
Pass eff. defense119.7329123.1142
Total defense350.621460.2109
Scoring defense22.83129.373
Net punting32.5212640.1320
Punt returns7.307511.4418
Kickoff returns21.974124.9210
Turnover margin0.42T-31-0.1777
Tackles for loss5.2 100 7.8 12
Sacks2.17 T-55 2.17 T-55
Sacks allowed0.92 T-6 2.08 T-63
Third-down conversion0.450280.41063
Third-down defense0.370380.38454
Fourth-down conversion0.632T-210.250T-124
Fourth-down defense0.480570.333T-11
Red zone offense0.814830.889T-26
Red zone defense0.867T-790.85470
First downs offense248T-7525566
First downs defense20612275T-97
Fewest penalties5.67516.17T-65
Fewest penalty yards54.50T-6455.8373
Time of possession32:282227:03110
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Tenn.     • Big Ten stats     • SEC stats     • Game page