Next kickoff 🏈

Nebraska
  

Fresh Links6/15/2024

* May Require Subscription
 

Schedule

2024 Husker Football

04/27 Red 21, White 25
08/31 UTEP 2:30 PM
09/07 Colorado 6:30 PM
09/14 North­ern Iowa 6:30 PM
09/20 Illinois 7:00 PM
09/28 @ Purdue 11:00 AM
10/05 Rutgers TBA
10/19 @ Indiana TBA
10/26 @ Ohio Stat­e TBA
11/02 UCLA TBA
11/16 @ South­ern Cal TBA
11/23 Wisconsin TBA
11/29 @ Iowa 6:30 PM
Schedule courtesy of HuskerMax
All times Central | Get widget

Latest Threads

In The Loop

• HuskerMax polls

Voice your opinion here


• 100 seasons at Memorial Stadium

A decade-by-decade look back


• 1970 Day by Day

Revisiting the Huskers’ first national title


MORE ARTICLES: H’Max | All Huskers
Carriker Chronicles

B1G Standings

2023

WESTConf.DivisionOverall
DIVISIONW-L%W-L%W-L%
Iowa7-20.7785-10.83310-40.714
Northwestern5-40.5564-20.6678-50.615
Wisconsin5-40.5564-20.6677-60.538
Nebraska3-60.3333-30.5005-70.417
Minnesota3-60.3332-40.3336-70.462
Illinois3-60.3331-50.1675-70.417
Purdue3-60.3332-40.3334-80.333
EASTConf.DivisionOverall
DIVISIONW-L%W-L%W-L%
Michigan*9-01.0006-01.00015-01.000
Ohio State8-10.8895-10.83311-20.846
Penn State7-20.7784-20.66710-30.769
Maryland4-50.4443-30.5008-50.615
Rutgers3-60.3332-40.3337-60.536
Mich. State2-70.2221-50.1674-80.333
Indiana1-80.1110-60.0003-90.250
*Conference champion
Previous years