Quantcast
 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
7-1 overall, 4-1 Big Ten
 
 
OHIO STATE
7-1 overall, 4-1 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense204.040272.48
Passing offense225.674220.5T-77
Pass efficiency131.9462146.5231
Total offense429.648492.920
Scoring offense32.04942.610
Rushing defense136.838124.425
Pass defense205.436171.19
Pass eff. defense107.941493.563
Total defense342.120295.56
Scoring defense18.41515.16
Net punting31.6712742.684
Punt returns9.67435.6388
Kickoff returns25.871423.5926
Turnover margin0.63T-241.254
Tackles for loss5.5 T-89 6.5 T-40
Sacks2.38 T-52 2.13 T-67
Sacks allowed0.75 T-5 1.50 T-27
Third-down conversion0.491120.500T-7
Third-down defense0.330240.31714
Fourth-down conversion0.600T-370.71410
Fourth-down defense0.353200.30811
Red zone offense0.818780.87846
Red zone defense0.813T-470.70811
First downs offense175T-62198T-20
First downs defense1351612811
Fewest penalties5.75T-477.25T-94
Fewest penalty yards56.636756.25T-64
Time of possession34:001034:474
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Ohio State     • Big Ten stats     • Game page