Quantcast

 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
3-4 overall, 1-2 Big Ten
 
 
NORTHWESTERN
5-2 overall, 1-2 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense195.038190.444
Passing offense256.339141.1119
Pass efficiency132.176499.21121
Total offense451.332331.6115
Scoring offense32.45219.6117
Rushing defense91.07154.654
Pass defense341.7127146.77
Pass eff. defense130.727493.304
Total defense432.7100301.318
Scoring defense24.0T-5016.112
Net punting38.165537.3872
Punt returns12.88309.1356
Kickoff returns16.4312125.4418
Turnover margin-0.29T-890.14T-64
Tackles for loss6.0 T-64 6.3 T-52
Sacks2.14 T-56 2.00 T-59
Sacks allowed1.14 T-17 1.57 T-42
Third-down conversion0.404600.44628
Third-down defense0.321280.29018
Fourth-down conversion0.667T-210.429T-85
Fourth-down defense0.357T-360.429T-47
Red zone offense0.900230.84266
Red zone defense0.759190.714T-7
First downs offense15328125T-84
First downs defense14391115T-35
Fewest penalties8.57T-1174.438
Fewest penalty yards74.5711337.719
Time of possession31:323730:3555
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | NW     • Big Ten stats     • Game page