Quantcast

2017 Nebraska-Purdue stats matchup


 
NEBRASKA
3-4 overall, 2-2 Big Ten
PURDUE
3-4 overall, 1-3 Big Ten
Avg. Rank Avg. Rank
Rushing offense133.698146.684
Passing offense252.049239.456
Pass efficiency121.8695125.1987
Total offense385.680386.079
Scoring offense25.98524.194
Rushing defense165.969168.670
Pass defense229.679200.742
Pass eff. defense138.4896125.8663
Total defense395.471369.350
Scoring defense30.99419.326
Net punting39.034940.4627
Punt returns7.00T-683.13T-116
Kickoff returns24.311916.75118
Turnover margin-0.57990.2949
Tackles for loss4.0 T-123 5.1 T-90
Sacks1.43 T-102 1.00 T-122
Sacks allowed1.29 T-20 2.86 T-108
Third-down conversion0.400T-630.312118
Third-down defense0.4661170.36654
Fourth-down conversion0.583510.615T-39
Fourth-down defense0.400270.714T-118
Red zone offense0.7601050.889T-35
Red zone defense0.793470.762T-32
First downs offense137T-9314673
First downs defense154T-8413242
Fewest penalties6.14656.00T-57
Fewest penalty yards57.577653.8662
Time of possession30:235529:1582
 
 
Big Ten stats     • Game page