Quantcast

 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
4-6 overall, 2-4 Big Ten
 
 
RUTGERS
3-6 overall, 1-5 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense170.368167.874
Passing offense281.226207.3T-84
Pass efficiency131.1364133.4459
Total offense451.534375.184
Scoring offense33.94126.684
Rushing defense111.913155.254
Pass defense319.1124303.1122
Pass eff. defense134.5385155.81116
Total defense431.095458.3111
Scoring defense29.18435.7109
Net punting38.214534.67109
Punt returns11.333415.6712
Kickoff returns18.4710623.1135
Turnover margin-0.90115-0.5699
Tackles for loss5.2 T-102 5.8 73
Sacks1.80 T-82 1.22 T-114
Sacks allowed1.20 19 2.11 T-66
Third-down conversion0.434380.39765
Third-down defense0.366510.42797
Fourth-down conversion0.800T-70.538T-57
Fourth-down defense0.421T-350.333T-18
Red zone offense0.907150.786101
Red zone defense0.814470.822T-52
First downs offense227T-1718077
First downs defense2039219071
Fewest penalties7.801086.89T-85
Fewest penalty yards68.1010552.67T-55
Time of possession31:403531:1841
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | RU     • Big Ten stats     • Game page