Quantcast
brand (7K)     

Sub Menu contents
 
  2013-14 ROSTER  
<style type='text/css'><!--#pid {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pia {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pib {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pii {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pic {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pie {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pif {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pig {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pih {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pij {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pik {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pil {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pin {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pim {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#piq {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pio {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style> <style type='text/css'><!--#pip {background-color:#d6d6d6;--></style>

• Click on column headers to sort.   • Click on player's name below for Huskers.com bio
 
NO. NAME POS. HT. WT.  CL.  CITY STATE SCHOOL(S)
00 Webster, Tai G 6-04 194 1Fr. Auckland New Zealand Westlake Boys
01 Biggs, Deverell G 6-00 175 3Jr. Omaha Neb. Seward County CC, Central
02 Rivers, David F 6-07 198 2Jo. Little Rock Ark. Hall
03 Parker, Benny G 5-09 166 1So. Kansas City Kan. Sumner Academy
04 Hawkins, Nathan G 6-5 198 4Fr. Garland Tx. Rowlett
05 Petteway, Terran F 6-06 209 2So. Galveston Tx. Texas Tech, Ball
10 Menke, Trevor G 5-11 183 2Jr. Beatrice Neb. Beatrice
11 Tyrance, Jordan F 6-03 202 2Jr. Lincoln Neb. Southwest
12 Peltz, Mike G 6-02 202 3Sr. Alliance Neb. Western Nebraska CC, Alliance
14 Vucetic, Sergej C 7-01 238 1So. Vrbas Serbia AIM (Mich.) Prep
15 Gallegos, Ray G 6-02 182 3Sr. Salt Lake City Utah West Jordan
21 Smith, Leslee F 6-08 255 4Jr. Longlook British V.I. Seward County CC/SMU
23 Fuller, Nick F 6-6 199 4Fr. Sun Prairie Wis.
31 Shields, Shavon G 6-07 219 1So. Olathe Kan. Northwest
33 Wagner, Tim G 6-3 188 2Fr. Galesville Wis. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
35 Pitchford, Walter F 6-10 234 2So. Grand Rapids Mich. Florida, East Lansing Summit Christian
44 Kurkowski, Kye C 6-11 214 2Jr. Grant Neb. Perkins County

Coaches:
Tim Miles – Head Coach   |   Chris Harriman – Assistant Coach
Kenya Hunter – Assistant Coach   |   Craig Smith – Assistant Coach
Thanks to Professor Cloud for the carousel coding
 
PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS
 
Underline
links?
Yes No
 

Copyright 1995-2014 by HuskerMax™
width holder width holder width holder