Quantcast
brand (7K)
Signing day 2017
The Huskers’ recruiting class of 2017 is now official after a signing day that kept recruitniks in suspense. Spend some time on our recruiting page for rankings, player info, videos and more.   Marc Lebryk-USA TODAY Sports
Get in the hunt
There are limited spots available for the 2017 edition of Hunt With the Huskers. All proceeds benefit Tom and Nancy Osborne’s TeamMates Mentoring program.
Diaco is in
It’s now official: Former UConn head coach Bob Diaco has been hired as Nebraska’s new defensive coordinator. See coverage below in Fresh Links and in the news archive. | Photo gallery  Reinhold Matay-USA TODAY Sports
Carriker Chronicles
Nebraska Football Hall of Famer Adam Carriker is sharing his insights and anecdotes on HuskerMax three mornings per week. Watch the latest episode of Carriker’s Chronicles here.
Leaving no doubt
The 1971 Huskers dismantled No. 2 Alabama on New Year’s night 45 years ago to claim a second consecutive national championship. It’s part of this week in Husker history. Malcolm Emmons, USA TODAY Sports
How’s your sports IQ?
Think you’re a college football expert? Test your knowledge and compete against others via this interactive feature.
Birth of “Hail Varsity”
Eighty years ago, a new Nebraska fight song made its public debut. It’s safe to say the work by Wilbur Chenoweth and Warren Joyce Ayres was a keeper.
Voice your opinion
Chime in on the latest Husker topics on our polls page. A new question is released every Monday and Thursday.
Team Jack
A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.
 LATEST COLUMNS
 
NEXT
KICKOFF
.

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
wine
 
MEN’S HOOPS
Huskers fall to Spartans
BASEBALL
Nebraska routed by Oregon State
VOLLEYBALL
Tamas takes top job at Illinois
HUSKERMAX  POLLS
Sound off here
LATEST  VIDEOS
Huskers.com | Sporting News
LATEST FROM THE BBS

Underline
links?
Yes No
2017  GAMES
04/15 SPRING GAME  
09/02 ARKANSAS STATE  
09/09 @ OREGON  
09/16 NORTHERN ILLINOIS  
09/23 RUTGERS  
09/29 @ ILLINOIS  
10/07 WISCONSIN  
10/14 OHIO STATE  
10/28 @ PURDUE  
11/04 NORTHWESTERN   
11/11 @ MINNESOTA  
11/18 @ PENN STATE  
11/24 IOWA  
12/02 BIG TEN CHAMP.  
XX/XX BOWL GAME  
2016 | 2018 | ALL
All times Central | Get widget
   
2016 
WEST DIVISION
 Conf.DivisionOverall
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Wisconsin7-20.7786-01.00011-30.786
Iowa6-30.6674-20.6678-50.615
Nebraska6-30.6674-20.6679-40.692
Minnesota5-40.5563-30.5009-40.692
Northwestern 5-40.5563-30.5007-60.538
Illinois2-70.2220-60.0003-90.250
Purdue1-80.1111-50.1673-90.250
EAST DIVISION
 Conf.DivisionOverall
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Penn State*8-10.8895-10.83311-30.786
Ohio State8-10.8895-10.83311-20.846
Michigan7-20.7785-10.83310-20.833
Indiana4-50.4443-30.5006-70.462
Maryland3-60.3332-40.3336-70.462
Mich. State1-80.1111-50.1673-90.250
Rutgers0-90.0000-60.0002-100.167
*Conference champion
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away