Quantcast
brand (7K)
Big Ten champions
The Huskers are the Big Ten regular-season baseball champs after a 21-3 drubbing of Penn State. Five Huskers had at least three RBIs apiece, and Jake Meyers threw six innings of one-hit ball. Huskers.com photo
Huskers land 4-star guard
Thomas Allen, a 2017 Rivals 150 prospect who signed with North Carolina State last fall but was granted a release after a coaching change there, commits to the Huskers.
Reds romp in spring game
Quarterbacks Tanner Lee and Patrick O’Brien led the Red team’s offense to 55 points in a lopsided finale to the Huskers’ spring drills. Get all the details on the game page.
“Close the Gates of Mercy”
Coach Francis Schmidt earned his unusual nickname by running up the score with a wide-open offense. He’s in college football’s Hall of Fame, yet few Nebraska fans today seem aware of this innovative former Cornhusker.
Carriker Chronicles
Nebraska Football Hall of Famer Adam Carriker is sharing his insights and anecdotes on HuskerMax three mornings per week. Watch the latest episode of Carriker’s Chronicles here.
How’s your sports IQ?
Think you’re a college football expert? Test your knowledge and compete against others via this interactive feature.
Voice your opinion
Chime in on the latest Husker topics on our polls page. A new question is released every Monday and Thursday.
Team Jack
A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.
 LATEST COLUMNS
 
NEXT
KICKOFF
.
POSTGAME >> REDS 55, WHITES 7

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
OmahaSteaks.com, Inc.
wine
 
BASEBALL
Huskers outscore Purdue
HUSKERMAX  POLLS
Sound off here
LATEST  VIDEOS
Huskers.com | Sporting News
LATEST FROM THE BBS

Underline
links?
Yes No
2017  GAMES
04/15 REDS 55, WHITES 7
09/02 ARKANSAS STATE  
09/09 @ OREGON  
09/16 NORTHERN ILLINOIS  
09/23 RUTGERS  
09/29 @ ILLINOIS  
10/07 WISCONSIN  
10/14 OHIO STATE  
10/28 @ PURDUE  
11/04 NORTHWESTERN   
11/11 @ MINNESOTA  
11/18 @ PENN STATE  
11/24 IOWA  
12/02 BIG TEN CHAMP.  
XX/XX BOWL GAME  
2016 | 2018 | ALL
All times Central | Get widget
   
2016 
WEST DIVISION
 Conf.DivisionOverall
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Wisconsin7-20.7786-01.00011-30.786
Iowa6-30.6674-20.6678-50.615
Nebraska6-30.6674-20.6679-40.692
Minnesota5-40.5563-30.5009-40.692
Northwestern 5-40.5563-30.5007-60.538
Illinois2-70.2220-60.0003-90.250
Purdue1-80.1111-50.1673-90.250
EAST DIVISION
 Conf.DivisionOverall
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Penn State*8-10.8895-10.83311-30.786
Ohio State8-10.8895-10.83311-20.846
Michigan7-20.7785-10.83310-20.833
Indiana4-50.4443-30.5006-70.462
Maryland3-60.3332-40.3336-70.462
Mich. State1-80.1111-50.1673-90.250
Rutgers0-90.0000-60.0002-100.167
*Conference champion
 
REDS vs WHITES
Saturday, April 15
1 p.m. CDT – BTN2GO
Memorial Stadium, Lincoln
 

Rosters
Spring media guide
 
Click for forecast
Weather
Tickets | Fan info
 
PLAY-BY-PLAY
Web audio: 1, 2 | Radio | Live stats: 1, 2
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away