Quantcast
brand (7K)
Sub Menu contents
temp

How's your football IQ?

Think you're a college football expert? Test your knowledge and compete against others via this new feature.

temp

A helping hand

The Nebraska Greats Foundation has a new website, where you can check out a video from Jerry Mur­taugh and Eric Crouch explaining the organization’s work for former athletes in need.

temp

Two to the Hall

Mick Tingelhoff and Will Shields played decades apart, but the former Husker linemen shared a crowning moment on the same night when they were inducted into pro football’s Hall of Fame.

temp

New hoops assistant

Phil Beckner is joining the men’s basketball staff as an assistant coach, filling the spot vacated by Chris Harriman and then Rashon Burno.

temp

Forrest Behm: 1919-2015

Forrest Behm, the former Husker who took an improbable path to athletic star­dom and the College Football Hall of Fame, has died at age 95. | ’05 inter­view | Bio | Video | HOF Huskers

temp

Team Jack

A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.

temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
RSS feed loading
NEXT
KICKOFF
.
FALL CAMP SCHEDULE

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
DVD/Blu-ray
 
VOLLEYBALL
Cook gets 600th win
MEN’S HOOPS
Updates from the Spain tour
HUSKERMAX  POLLS
Sound off here
LATEST  VIDEOS
Huskers.com | Campus Reports
RSS feed loading

Underline
links?
Yes No
2015  GAMES
04/11 RED 24, WHITE 15  
09/05 BYU  
09/12 S. ALABAMA  
09/19 @ MIAMI  
09/26 SOUTHERN MISS  
10/03 @ ILLINOIS  
10/10 WISCONSIN  
10/17 @ MINNESOTA  
10/24 NORTHWESTERN  
10/31 @ PURDUE   
11/07 MICHIGAN ST.  
11/14 @ RUTGERS  
11/27 IOWA  
12/05 BIG TEN CHAMP.  
XX/XX BOWL GAME  
2014 | 2016 | ALL | PRINTABLE
All times Central | Get widget
   

 WEST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Wisconsin11-3.7867-1.8755-1.833
Nebraska9-4.6925-3.6254-2.667
Minnesota8-5.6155-3.6254-2.667
Iowa7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Illinois6-7.4623-5.3752-4.333
Northwestern5-7.4173-5.3752-4.333
Purdue3-9.2501-7.1251-5.167
EAST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Ohio State#14-1.9338-01.0006-01.000
Michigan St.11-2.8467-1.8755-1.833
Maryland7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Rutgers8-5.6153-5.3753-3.500
Michigan5-7.4173-5.3752-4.333
Penn State7-6.5382-6.2502-4.333
Indiana4-8.3331-7.1250-6.000
Through games of Jan. 12 | #Conference champion
BRIGHAM YOUNG
vs
NEBRASKA

Saturday, Sept. 5
2:30 p.m. CDT – ABC
Memorial Stadium – Lincoln

Roster & staff
Stats | Sked
Media guide
 
 

Click for forecast
Lincoln
weather

TICKETS
Opp. logo
Roster & staff
Stats | Sked
Media guide
 
 
PLAY-BY-PLAY
Web audio: 1, 2 | Radio | Live stats
width holder
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away