Quantcast
brand (7K)     

Sub Menu contents
 
SEARCH ROSTERS  
Loading
2011 Wyoming football roster
Click on player's name for bio
Click on column headers to sort

#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
01 James Caraway CB 5-11 185 Jr. Topeka, Kan. (Highland Park)
01 DeJay Lester WR 6-02 195 Sr. Layton, Utah (Snow CC, Utah)
02 Mazi Ogbonna WR 6-01 194 Sr. Westbury, N.Y. (Snow CC, Utah)
02 Marqueston Huff CB 6-00 180 So. Texarkana, Texas (Liberty-Eylau)
03 Kody Sutton RB 5-08 190 Fr. Texarkana, Texas (Texas)
03 Luke Anderson FS 5-10 195 Jr. Southlake, Texas (Blinn CC, Texas)
04 Tashaun Gipson CB 6-00 203 Sr. Dallas, Texas (Kimball)
04 Zaquoya Parham RB 5-10 175 Fr. Phoenix, Ariz. (Shadow Mountain)
05 Korey Jones DE/LB 6-02 225 Jr. Fort Collins, Colo. (Garden City CC, Kan.)
06 Robert Herron WR 5-10 180 So. Los Angeles, Calif. (Dorsey)
07 Chad Reese SS 5-11 180 Fr. Tyler, Texas (Tyler Lee)
07 Jonathan Aiken WR 6-03 202 Sr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Ellsworth CC, Iowa)
08 Brian Hendricks LB 6-01 228 Sr. Burlington, Colo. (Burlington)
08 Josh Smith QB 6-03 207 RFr. Manchester, N.H. (Manchester Memorial)
09 Sam Stratton WR 5-11 195 RFr. Littleton, Colo. (Chatfield)
09 Patrick Hartford LB 6-00 222 Jr. Rock Springs, Wyo. (Rock Springs)
11 Colby Kirkegaard QB 6-03 205 So. Phoenix, Ariz. (Phoenix CC)
12 Sonny Puletasi DE 6-03 234 RFr. Lawton, Okla. (Lawton)
12 Ruben Narcisse LB 6-01 214 So. Miami, Fla. (Chaminade-Madonna Prep)
13 Trey Norman WR 6-01 170 Fr. Texarkana, Texas (Liberty-Eylau)
13 Darrenn White CB 6-00 175 RFr. Kansas City, Mo. (University Academy)
14 Adam Pittser QB 6-02 206 Fr. Richmond, Ill. (Richmond-Burton)
14 Daniel Sullivan K 5-10 185 Fr. Snohomish, Wash. (Jackson)
15 Ben Durbin DT 6-03 256 Jr. Gilbert, Iowa (Gilbert)
16 Brett Smith QB 6-03 195 Fr. Salem, Ore. (West Salem)
16 DeAndre Jones CB 6-00 180 Fr. Killeen, Texas (Harker Heights)
17 Kevin Robertson WR 6-04 210 Fr. Houston, Texas (Northland Christian)
18 Brandon Miller RB 6-00 187 So. Parker, Colo. (Mountain Vista)
18 Austin Woodward P 6-01 215 RFr. Sheridan, Wyo. (Sheridan)
19 Keenan Montgomery WR 6-01 190 RFr. St. Paul, Minn. (Central)
20 Blair Burns CB 5-10 170 Fr. Plano, Texas (Plano)
20 Nehemie Kankolongo RB 5-11 200 So. Coquitlam, British Columbia (Centennial)
21 Mark Nzeocha LB 6-03 220 Fr. Neusitz, Germany (FOS Ansbach)
22 Tedder Easton H-Back 5-11 228 So. Columbia, Mo. (Rock Bridge)
23 Ghaali Muhammad RB 6-00 225 Jr. St. Joseph, Mo. (Central)
24 Kenny Browder FS 5-11 175 Jr. Round Rock, Texas (Stony Point)
25 Spencer Bruce TE 6-05 230 So. Gillette, Wyo. (Campbell County)
26 Brandon James LB 5-10 203 Jr. Missouri City, Texas (UTEP)
27 Todd Knight LB 6-02 210 So. Aurora, Colo. (Grandview)
28 Austin McCoy P/K 6-03 208 Sr. Winter Haven, Fla. (Winter Haven)
29 Luke Ruff SS 5-11 190 Jr. Castle Rock, Colo. (Douglas County)
30 Dack Lambert WR 6-02 178 RFr. Overland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Northwest)
31 Jeff Roueche LB 6-03 220 So. Niwot, Colo. (Niwot)
32 Alvester Alexander RB 5-11 208 Jr. Houston, Texas (C.E. King)
32 Jake Schiffner CB 5-10 195 RFr. Calgary, Alberta (Centennial)
33 Dominic Rufran WR 6-00 185 Fr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Palmer)
34 Mat Birkeness H-Back 6-04 256 Jr. Littleton, Colo. (Columbine)
35 Oliver Schober LB 6-00 231 Sr. Munich, Germany (Feodor-Lynen)
36 Eric Mitchell FS 6-00 200 Sr. Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
38 Julian Hawkins CB 5-08 155 RFr. Denver, Colo. (Gateway)
39 Trey Fox CB 5-09 180 RFr. Glenwood Springs, Colo. (Glenwood Springs)
40 Zach Ewan LS 5-09 216 Fr. Phoenix, Ariz. (North Canyon)
41 Andrew Meredith FS 6-00 200 So. Green River, Wyo. (Green River)
42 Riley Lange H-Back 6-03 259 RFr. Parker, Colo. (Ponderosa)
43 Devyn Harris LB 6-03 225 So. Fountain, Colo. (Fountain-Fort Carson)
44 Josh Biezuns DE 6-02 249 Sr. Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake)
45 Bryson Studnicka H-Back 6-03 247 Sr. Clay Center, Neb. (Clay Center)
46 Luke Knapton LB 6-02 198 RFr. Laramie, Wyo. (Laramie)
48 J.J. Quinlan LB 6-01 235 So. Everett, Wash. (C. Washington)
50 Mike Purcell DT 6-03 269 Jr. Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
51 Tyler Strong OG 6-03 288 So. Longmont, Colo. (Niwot)
52 Gabe Knapton DT/DE 6-03 251 Sr. Mead, Colo. (Skyline)
53 Alex Borgs LB 6-02 215 Fr. Raesfeld, Germany (Dusseldorf)
54 Miraldo Michel DT 6-03 286 Jr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Ellsworth CC, Iowa)
55 Eddie Yarbrough DE 6-03 265 Fr. Aurora, Colo. (Grandview)
57 Zack Berg LB 6-02 210 Fr. Edmonds, Wash. (Edmonds Woodway)
58 B.J. Sumter OG 6-01 305 RJr. Columbia, S.C. (New Mexico Military)
59 Andrew Crow OL 6-01 260 Fr. Laramie, Wyo. (Laramie)
60 Nick Carlson C 6-04 290 Jr. Arlington Heights, Ill. (Prospect)
61 Shayne Kelley OG 6-04 310 So. Camarillo, Calif. (Ventura CC, Calif.)
62 Jake Jones OG 6-03 295 Fr. Lakewood, Colo. (Lakewood)
63 Rafe Kiely OG 6-03 298 Fr. Wheaton, Ill. (Wheaton North)
64 Travis Hillen OT 6-05 295 Sr. Thornton, Colo. (Thornton)
65 Kyle Magnuson OT 6-06 309 Jr. Elkhart, Ind. (Concord)
66 Zach D'Amico OL 5-11 275 Fr. Casper, Wyo. (Natrona County)
68 Travis Bogard C 6-04 307 RFr. Kenmore, Wash. (Inglemoor)
69 John Hutchins OT 6-05 295 Sr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley)
70 Skyler Hinton C 6-04 301 RFr. Columbia, Mo. (Rock Bridge)
71 Austin Traphagan OT 6-05 285 Fr. Yuma, Colo. (Yuma)
72 Clayton Kirven OT 6-06 305 Sr. Buffalo, Wyo. (Buffalo)
73 Daniel Fleischman OG/OT 6-06 297 RFr. Issaquah, Wash. (Issaquah)
74 Carson Kass OL 6-02 265 Fr. Naches, Wash. (Naches)
75 Zach Rushing OG 6-03 295 Jr. Woolmarket, Miss. (Mississippi Gulf Coast CC, Miss.)
76 Josh Leonard OT 6-04 296 Jr. Helena, Mont. (Helena)
77 Brandon Self OG 6-03 295 Sr. Shawnee, Okla. (Shawnee)
79 Helamana Semo DT 6-01 225 RFr. Vailoa, American Samoa (Leone)
80 Chris McNeill WR 6-01 180 Jr. Simi Valley, Calif. (Notre Dame)
83 T.J. Smith TE 6-03 210 So. Tulsa, Okla. (Booker T. Washington)
84 C.J. Morgan WR 5-10 175 RFr. Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
85 Mark Willis DE 6-04 225 So. Oak Park, Ill. (Oak Park & River Forest)
86 Shane Sullivan H-Back 6-04 222 RFr. Orange, Calif. (Orange Lutheran)
87 Taylor Davis WR 5-10 175 So. Plattsburg, Mo. (Northwest Missouri State)
89 Josh Doctson WR 6-04 185 Fr. Mansfield, Texas (Legacy)
92 Garrison Hocker DL 6-02 220 Fr. Augusta, Mich. (Gull Lake)
94 Stuart Williams K 5-11 175 RFr. Nederland, Colo. (Nederland)
94 Max Gustafson DE 6-04 215 So. Casper, Wyo. (Natrona County)
95 Patrick Mertens DT 6-05 269 So. Sterling, Colo. (Sterling)
98 Kurt Taufa'asau DT 6-02 279 RJr. Pago Pago, American Samoa (New Mexico Military)
STAFF

Dave Christensen, (Western Washington '85) Head Coach
Gregg Brandon, (Northern Colorado '78) Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks
Marty English, (Northern Colorado '86) Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers
Alex Grinch, (Mount Union College `02) Secondary/Recruiting Coordinator
Jim Harding, (Toledo `01) Offensive Line
Pete Kaligis, (Washington '94) Offensive Line
Danilo Robinson, (Utah State '97) Defensive Line
Matt Rahl, (Missouri Southern '03) Defensive Line
Jason Ray, (Missouri `07) Running Backs
Derek Sage, (Cal State Northridge '02) Receivers & Tight Ends
Nick Fulton, (Sioux Falls '03) Offensive Graduate Assistant
Weston Johnson, (Wyoming '09) Defensive Graduate Assistant
 
PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS
 
Underline
links?
Yes No
 

Copyright 1995-2014 by HuskerMax™
width holder width holder width holder