Quantcast
brand (7K)     

Sub Menu contents
 

 
A & M    D E P T H    C H A R T    October 12, 2003
 

Offense

WR 5 Terrence Murphy 6-1 192 Jr-2L Tyler, Texas (Chapel Hill)
9 Earvin Taylor 6-3 217 Fr-HS Mission, Texas (Mission)
15 Anthony Wright 6-2 210 So-1L Houston, Texas (Klein Forest)
ST 73 ALAN REUBER 6-6 310 Sr-3L Plano, Texas (Plano)
70 Cody Wallace 6-5 282 Fr-HS Cuero, Texas (Cuero)
55 Jamal Barrett 6-4 309 Jr-TR Alabaster, Ala. (Jefferson/Blinn JC)
SG 76 Aldo De La Garza 6-4 309 So-1L New Braunfels, Texas (New Braunfels)
71 Quentin Holman 6-2 349 So-SQ Jacksonville, Texas (Jacksonville)
68 John R. Kirk 6-3 327 Fr-RS Fort Worth, Texas (FW Christian)
C 66 GEOFF HANGARTNER 6-5 310 Jr-1L New Braunfels, Texas (New Braunfels)
54 James Milkavich 6-2 285 Sr-SQ Alief, Texas (Elsik)
51 Chris Yoder 6-3 285 Fr-HS Houston, Texas (Kingwood)
QG 50 John Kirk 6-4 299 Sr-3L Athens, Texas (Athens)
64 Kirk Elder 6-4 307 Fr-HS Klein, Texas (Klein Oak)
79 Cole Smith 6-3 295 So-SQ Arlington, Texas (FW Christian)
QT 72 Alex Kotzur 6-5 289 Fr-RS Houston, Texas (St. Thomas)
74 Dominique Steamer 6-5 310 So-SQ Temple, Texas (Temple)
78 Kasey Cheshier 6-5 280 Jr-SQ Duncanville, Texas (Duncanville)
TE 85 Taylor Schuster 6-5 261 Fr-RS Mission, Texas (Sharyland)
98 Thomas Carriger 6-4 271 Jr-2L Skidmore, Texas (Skidmore-Tynan)
38 Andy Matakis 6-2 250 Fr-RS Corpus Christi, Texas (Flour Bluff)
WTE 4 Keith Joseph 6-2 256 Jr-2L Houston, Texas (Lamar)
87 Quinlin Germany 6-2 269 Fr-RS Fort Worth, Texas (All Saints Episcopal)
96 Ryan White 6-4 244 So-SQ Austin, Texas (Lake Travis)
SLOT 3 Terrence Thomas 5-9 180 Jr-2L Houston, Texas (Washington)
80 L'Tydrick Riley 6-2 223 So-1L Crockett, Texas (Crockett)
28 Jacob Born 6-2 206 Fr-RS Grapevine, Texas (Grapevine)
FLK 2 JAMAAR TAYLOR 6-2 197 Sr-2L Mission, Texas (Mission/Notre Dame)
83 Tim Van Zant 6-1 201 Sr-2L Victoria, Texas (Victoria)
14 Chad Schroeder 6-1 178 Fr-RS Austin, Texas (Westlake)
A 7 Jason Carter 6-0 193 Jr-1L Caldwell, Texas (Caldwell)
30 Nick Rhodes 6-0 202 Fr-HS Brownwood, Texas (Brownwood)
26 Clint Dacus 6-2 212 Jr-SQ Red Oak, Texas (Red Oak)
QB 16 Reggie McNeal 6-2 199 So-1L Lufkin, Texas (Lufkin)
17 DUSTIN LONG 6-3 210 Jr-1L Port Neches, Texas (PN-Groves)
13 Ty Branyon 6-3 201 Fr-RS Austin, Texas (Bowie)
FB 4 Keith Joseph 6-2 256 Jr-2L Houston, Texas (Lamar)
24 Chris Alexander 5-11 242 Fr-HS Humble, Texas (Humble)
44 Thomas Perry 6-1 244 Sr-SQ Tyler, Texas (Lee/Tyler JC)
TB 1 DEREK FARMER 5-11 202 Jr-2L Tyler, Texas (Lee)
25 Courtney Lewis 5-11 191 Fr-RS Houston, Texas (Madison)
32 Oschlor Flemming 5-10 204 Sr-3L Denton, Texas (Ryan)
or 7 Jason Carter 6-0 193 Jr-1L Caldwell, Texas (Caldwell)

Defense

DE 99 David Ross 6-3 283 So-1L Forney, Texas (Forney)
98 Marques Thornton 6-2 275 Fr-RS Houston, Texas (Madison)
95 Mike Montgomery 6-5 275 Jr-TR Tenaha, Texas (Center/Navarro JC)
DT 97 Johnny Jolly 6-3 289 So-1L Houston, Texas (Forest Brook)
91 MARCUS JASMIN 6-5 318 Jr-2L New Orleans, La. (De La Salle)
93 Julian "Ju" Parks 6-1 350 Fr-RS Lufkin, Texas (Lufkin)
DT 59 Brian Patrick 6-5 297 So-1L Pasadena, Texas (Rayburn)
35 Bryce Reed 6-1 276 Fr-RS Dallas, Texas (Samuel)
85 Joseph Bryant 6-5 332 Fr-HS Jasper, Texas (Jasper)
DE 88 LINNIS SMITH 6-4 288 Sr-3L Tyler, Texas (John Tyler)
90 Lawrence Hooper 6-4 287 So-SQ Aldine, Texas (Aldine)
89 Jason Jack 6-5 281 Fr-HS Humble, Texas (Humble)
SLB 42 Everett Smith 6-2 229 Sr-3L Compton, Calif. (Dominguez)
58 Blake Kendrick 6-1 225 Jr-2L Willis, Texas (Willis)
51 Beau Adams 6-0 228 Fr-RS Tomball, Texas (Tomball)
MLB 57 Scott Stickane 6-1 238 Sr-3L Trophy Club, Texas (Northwest)
41 Archie McDaniel 6-2 228 So-1L Bay City, Texas (Bay City)
44 TaTa Thompson 6-4 236 Fr-HS Garland, Texas (Garland)
ROV 10 Justin Warren 6-3 220 Fr-HS Tyler, Texas (Lee)
49 Nurahda Manning 6-2 231 So-SQ Bay City, Texas (Bay City)
52 Frederick Woods 6-1 233 So-SQ Houston, Texas (Washington)
LCB 31 Sean Weston 5-10 180 Sr-3L Inglewood, Calif. (Gardena Serra)
26 Jonte' Buhl 5-10 171 Jr-2L Pflugerville, Texas (Connally)
36 Broderick Newton 5-11 175 Fr-HS Fort Worth, Texas (Aledo)
RCB 11 BYRON JONES 5-10 184 Jr-2L Bay City, Texas (Bay City)
6 Bryant Singleton 5-11 187 So-1L Galveston, Texas (Ball)
18 Melvin Bullitt 6-1 186 Fr-HS Garland, Texas (Naaman Forest)
SS 23 Ronald Jones 5-10 186 So-1L Dallas, Texas (Skyline)
9 Anthony Squillante 6-0 207 Jr-1L Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
33 Keelan Jackson 6-1 220 Jr-2L Garland, Texas (Garland)
FS 19 JAXSON APPEL 5-10 201 So-1L Friendswood, Texas (Friendswood)
21 Brandon Leone 6-0 204 Fr-RS Conroe, Texas (Oak Ridge)
40 Kevin Mangum 5-11 191 Jr-2L LaMarque, Texas (LaMarque)

Specialists

PLK 13 TODD PEGRAM 5-11 201 So-1L Plano, Texas (West)
30 Jacob Young 6-0 196 Jr-SQ Fairfield, Texas (Fairfield)
P 20 CODY SCATES 6-1 205 Sr-3L Tyler, Texas (Lee)
or 30 Jacob Young 6-0 196 Jr-SQ Fairfield, Texas (Fairfield)
37 Joshua Gregory 6-6 199 Fr-HS Spring Branch, Texas (Smithson Valley)
SNP 69 Don Muhlbach 6-5 262 Sr-2L Lufkin, Texas (Lufkin)
86 Erik Korem 6-3 249 Sr-SQ Richardson, Texas (Berkner)
HOLD 17 DUSTIN LONG 6-3 210 Jr-1L Port Neches, Texas (PN-Groves)
KOR 5 Terrence Murphy 6-1 192 Jr-2L Tyler, Texas (Chapel Hill)
2 Jamaar Taylor 6-2 197 Sr-2L Mission, Texas (Mission/Notre Dame)
PR 7 Jason Carter 6-0 193 Jr-1L Caldwell, Texas (Caldwell)
3 Terrence Thomas 5-9 180 Jr-2L Houston, Texas (Washington)
 
PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS
 
Underline
links?
Yes No
 

Copyright 1995-2014 by HuskerMax™
width holder width holder width holder