Quantcast
brand (7K)
temp

Spring game 2016

Tommy Armstrong dazzled with his legs more than his passing arm in the 2016 spring game, won by the defense on the game’s final play. | Game page. Photo courtesy of Huskers.com

temp

Encroachment

On a key offensive play against Minnesota in 1904, Nebraska unwittingly lined up with an extra player. It didn’t end well, because that 12th man was an infiltrator — Gopher end Usher Burdick.

temp

Golf for the Greats

Help a good cause and meet former Huskers Johnny Rodgers, Eric Crouch, Zach Wiegert and more by taking part in the Nebraska Greats Foundation’s 2016 golf tournament May 23 at the Omaha Country Club.

temp

How’s your football IQ?

Think you’re a college football expert? Test your knowledge and compete against others via this new feature.

temp

Voice your opinion

Chime in on the latest Husker topics on our polls page. A new question is released every weekday.

temp

Team Jack

A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.

temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
 LATEST COLUMNS
 
NEXT
KICKOFF
.
POSTGAME >>WHITES 46, REDS 41
Listen Live Now

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
wine
 
BASEBALL
Huskers defeat Kansas
MEN’S HOOPS
White declares for NBA draft
HUSKERMAX  POLLS
Sound off here
LATEST  VIDEOS
Huskers.com | Sporting News
LATEST FROM THE BBS

Underline
links?
Yes No
2016  GAMES
04/16 WHITES 46, REDS 41
09/03 FRESNO STATE  
09/10 WYOMING  
09/17 OREGON  
09/24 @ NORTHWESTERN  
10/01 ILLINOIS  
10/15 @ INDIANA  
10/22 PURDUE  
10/29 @ WISCONSIN  
11/05 @ OHIO STATE   
11/12 MINNESOTA  
11/19 MARYLAND  
11/25 @ IOWA  
12/03 BIG TEN CHAMP.  
XX/XX BOWL GAME  
2015 | 2017 | ALL
All times Central | Get widget
   

 WEST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Iowa12-2.8578-01.0006-01.000
Northwestern10-3.7696-2.7505-1.833
Wisconsin10-3.7696-2.7504-2.667
Nebraska6-7.4623-5.3751-5.167
Minnesota6-7.4622-6.2502-4.333
Illinois5-7.4172-6.2502-4.333
Purdue2-10.1671-7.1251-5.167
EAST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Mich. State*12-2.8577-1.8756-01.000
Ohio State12-1.9237-1.8755-1.833
Michigan10-3.7696-2.7504-2.667
Penn State7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Indiana6-7.4622-6.2501-5.167
Rutgers4-8.3331-7.1251-5.167
Maryland3-9.2501-7.1251-5.167
*Conference champion
 
REDS vs WHITES
Saturday, April 16
1 p.m. CDT – BTN2GO
Memorial Stadium, Lincoln
 

Roster & staff
Spring media guide
 
Click for forecast
Lincoln weather
TICKETS
 
PLAY-BY-PLAY
Web audio: 1, 2 | Radio | Live stats
width holder
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away