Quantcast
brand (7K)
temp

Gone too soon

Sam Foltz’s death came as a stunning blow to Husker Nation. Fans quickly learned what an extraor­dinary person he was on and off the field. Jake Roth-USA TODAY Sports

temp

Westward ho

When the Huskers played their first West Coast game in 1916, half the battle was getting there. Practices held during the long train trip to Portland were attention-getters.

temp

Voice your opinion

Chime in on the latest Husker topics on our polls page. A new question is released on Mondays and Thursdays.

temp

The color line

Nebraska students hit a stone wall 70 years ago when they demanded that the Big Six end its ban on blacks in conference athletics. It would take years, but things were about to change.

temp

How’s your football IQ?

Think you’re a college football expert? Test your knowledge and compete against others via this new feature.

temp

Team Jack

A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.

temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
 LATEST COLUMNS
 
NEXT
KICKOFF
.
FALL CAMP SCHEDULE

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
wine
 
VOLLEYBALL
White squad sweeps scrimmage
MEN’S HOOPS
Petteway to play in Italy
HUSKERMAX  POLLS
Sound off here
LATEST  VIDEOS
Huskers.com | Sporting News
LATEST FROM THE BBS

Underline
links?
Yes No
2016  GAMES
04/16 WHITES 46, REDS 41
09/03 FRESNO STATE  
09/10 WYOMING  
09/17 OREGON  
09/24 @ NORTHWESTERN  
10/01 ILLINOIS  
10/15 @ INDIANA  
10/22 PURDUE  
10/29 @ WISCONSIN  
11/05 @ OHIO STATE   
11/12 MINNESOTA  
11/19 MARYLAND  
11/25 @ IOWA  
12/03 BIG TEN CHAMP.  
XX/XX BOWL GAME  
2015 | 2017 | ALL | PRINTABLE
All times Central | Get widget
   

 WEST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Iowa12-2.8578-01.0006-01.000
Northwestern10-3.7696-2.7505-1.833
Wisconsin10-3.7696-2.7504-2.667
Nebraska6-7.4623-5.3751-5.167
Minnesota6-7.4622-6.2502-4.333
Illinois5-7.4172-6.2502-4.333
Purdue2-10.1671-7.1251-5.167
EAST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Mich. State*12-2.8577-1.8756-01.000
Ohio State12-1.9237-1.8755-1.833
Michigan10-3.7696-2.7504-2.667
Penn State7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Indiana6-7.4622-6.2501-5.167
Rutgers4-8.3331-7.1251-5.167
Maryland3-9.2501-7.1251-5.167
*Conference champion
 
REDS vs WHITES
Saturday, April 16
1 p.m. CDT – BTN2GO
Memorial Stadium, Lincoln
 

Roster & staff
Spring media guide
 
Click for forecast
Lincoln weather
TICKETS
 
PLAY-BY-PLAY
Web audio: 1, 2 | Radio | Live stats
width holder
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away