Quantcast
brand (7K)     
Sub Menu contents
temp

R.I.P., Langston Coleman

You might say he didn’t walk on, he hitchhiked on – all the way from Washington, D.C. The story of Langston Coleman will continue to be told long after his death this month at age 71. | Video

temp

Marathon men

Four Husker pitchers shut down Texas and Austin Darby (left) delivered with his glove and his bat to give NU a 1-0 win in 15 innings over Texas. | Photos | Video Photo courtesy of Huskers.com

temp

Golf for the Salute

Join Husker fans and former players for a golf scramble at Tregaron Golf Course in Bellevue on July 24. All proceeds will go toward this fall’s Salute the Troops event.

temp

Two to the Hall

Mick Tingelhoff and Will Shields played decades apart, but the former Husker linemen shared a crowning moment on the same night when they were named to pro football’s Hall of Fame. | HOF Huskers

temp

Alberts’ Hall call

Trev Alberts, the havoc-creating outside linebacker of the early 1990s, will be the 17th Husker player in the College Football Hall of Fame. Photo courtesty of Huskers.com

temp

Team Jack

A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.

temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
Loading...

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
MMS
BASEBALL
Huskers down Creighton, 5-1
MEN’S HOOPS
Tarin Smith to transfer
ATHLETICS
Hall of Famer profile: Jim Hartung
WOMEN’S HOOPS
Syracuse eliminates Huskers
HUSKERMAX POLLS
Sound off here
LATEST VIDEOS
Huskers.com | Campus Reports
Loading...

Underline
links?
Yes No
2015 games
04/11 SPRING GAME  
09/05 BYU  
09/12 S. ALABAMA  
09/19 @ MIAMI  
09/26 SOUTHERN MISS  
10/03 @ ILLINOIS  
10/10 WISCONSIN  
10/17 @ MINNESOTA  
10/24 NORTHWESTERN  
10/31 @ PURDUE   
11/07 MICHIGAN ST.  
11/14 @ RUTGERS  
11/27 IOWA  
12/06 BIG TEN CHAMP.  
XX/XX BOWL GAME  
2014 | 2016 | ALL
All times Central | Get widget
   
WEST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Wisconsin11-3.7867-1.8755-1.833
Nebraska9-4.6925-3.6254-2.667
Minnesota8-5.6155-3.6254-2.667
Iowa7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Illinois6-7.4623-5.3752-4.333
Northwestern5-7.4173-5.3752-4.333
Purdue3-9.2501-7.1251-5.167
EAST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Ohio State#14-1.9338-01.0006-01.000
Michigan St.11-2.8467-1.8755-1.833
Maryland7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Rutgers8-5.6153-5.3753-3.500
Michigan5-7.4173-5.3752-4.333
Penn State7-6.5382-6.2502-4.333
Indiana4-8.3331-7.1250-6.000
Through games of Jan. 12 | #Conference champion
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away

width holder