Quantcast

 
SEARCH ROSTERS  
Loading
2010 Nebraska football roster
Click on column headers to sort  |
 


#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.Home
01 Cooper, Khiry WR6-021952So.Shreveport, La. (Calvary Baptist Academy)
01 Kunalic, Adi PK6-001904Sr.Fort Worth, Texas (North Crowley)
02 Bell, Antonio WR6-021902So.Daytona Beach, Fla. (Mainland)
02 Middleton, Lazarri DB6-011901RFr.Long Beach, Calif. (Polytechnic)
03 Martinez, Taylor QB6-011951RFr.Corona, Calif. (Centennial)
03 Thenarse, Rickey S6-002104Sr.Los Angeles, Calif. (Jordan)
04 David, Lavonte LB6-012103Jr.Miami, Fla. (Fort Scott (Kan.) CC) (Northwestern)
04 Kildow, Ty WR5-071751RFr.Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
05 Lee, Zac QB6-022154Sr.San Francisco, Calif. (SF City College) (St. Ignatius Prep)
05 West, Anthony CB6-002054Sr.San Diego, Calif. (Point Loma)
06 Cooper, Corey DB6-012050Fr.Maywood, Ill. (Proviso East)
06 Marlowe, Tim WR5-101752So.Youngstown, Ohio (Cardinal Mooney)
07 Gomes, DeJon DB6-002004Sr.Hayward, Calif. (City College of San Francisco) (Logan)
07 Spano, Kody QB6-022102So.Stephenville, Texas (Stephenville)
08 Cassidy, Austin S6-012103Jr.Lincoln, Neb. (Southwest)
08 Henry, Will WR6-052154Sr.El Paso, Texas (J.M. Hanks)
09 Ankrah, Jason DE6-042601RFr.Gaithersburg, Md. (Quince Orchard)
09 Broekemeier, Joe WR6-042104Sr.Aurora, Neb. (Aurora)
10 Helu Jr., Roy IB6-002204Sr.Danville, Calif. (San Ramon Valley)
10 Washington, Dijon CB6-001851RFr.Lawndale, Calif. (Leuzinger)
11 Gilleylen, Curenski WR6-002153Jr.Leander, Texas (Leander)
11 Green, Andrew CB6-001901RFr.San Antonio, Texas (Madison)
12 Kellogg III, Ron QB6-012101RFr.Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Westside)
12 Osborne, Courtney S6-032002So.Garland, Texas (South Garland)
13 Marsh, Bronson DB5-112000Fr.Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
13 Smith, P.J. S6-022102So.River Ridge, La. (John Curtis)
14 Blue, Anthony CB5-101853Jr.Cedar Hill, Texas, (Cedar Hill)
14 Ward, Lester IB6-032252So.Brenham, Texas (Brenham)
15 Dennard, Alfonzo CB5-101953Jr.Rochelle, Ga. (Wilcox County)
15 Washington, Latravis QB6-032304Sr.Bradenton, Fla. (Bayshore)
16 Carnes, Brion QB6-011900Fr.Bradenton, Fla. (Manatee)
16 Watson, Adam DB6-001854Sr.Lincoln, Neb. (Niwot (Colo.))
17 Evans, Ciante DB5-111850Fr.Arlington, Texas (Juan Seguin)
17 Green, Cody QB6-042252So.Dayton, Texas (Dayton)
18 Enunwa, Quincy WR6-022050Fr.Moreno Valley, Calif. (Rancho Verde)
18 Mitchell, Josh DB5-111650Fr.Corona, Calif. (Eleanor)
19 Richards, Wil DB5-111951RFr.Lee's Summit, Mo. (Lee's Summit West)
21 Amukamara, Prince CB6-012054Sr.Glendale, Ariz. (Apollo)
21 Osborne, Steven WR6-042052So.Garland, Texas (South Garland)
22 Burkhead, Rex IB5-112102So.Plano, Texas (Plano)
22 Camarata, Joseph LB5-102252So.Overland Park, Kan. (Rockhurst)
23 Heard, Braylon RB5-111800Fr.Youngstown, Ohio (Cardinal Mooney)
23 Thorell, Lance DB6-012003Jr.Loomis, Neb. (Loomis)
24 Paul, Niles WR6-012204Sr.Omaha, Neb. (Omaha North)
24 Williams, Austin CB6-001850Fr.Omaha, Neb. (Burke)
25 Felici, Joey CB5-091700Fr.Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
25 Reed, Kyler TE6-032302So.Shawnee, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
26 Jackson, Harvey DB6-022000Fr.Fresno, Texas (Hightower)
26 Wullenwaber, Tyler WR6-011800Fr.Utica, Neb. (Centennial)
27 Damkroger, Jon P/PK6-011903Jr.Firth, Neb. (Nebraska-Omaha) (Norris)
27 Robinson, Dontrayevous  IB6-012302So.Euless, Texas (Euless Trinity)
28 Hagg, Eric DB6-022104Sr.Peoria, Ariz. (Ironwood)
28 Jones, Austin IB5-102103Jr.Centennial, Colo. (Smokey Hill)
29 Jameson, Seth DB6-011951RFr.Southlake, Texas (Southlake Carroll)
29 Okafor, Collins IB6-012252So.Omaha, Neb. (Westside)
30 Foster, Derek CB5-111700Fr.Elm Creek, Neb. (Elm Creek)
30 Hays, Mike FB6-012353Jr.Papillion, Neb. (Papillion-LaVista)
31 Dean, Jase CB6-001902So.Bridgeport, Neb. (Bridgeport)
31 Zimmerer, C.J. FB6-002301RFr.Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Gross)
32 Ebke, Jim S6-002103Jr.Lincoln, Neb. (South Dakota State) (East)
32 Mendoza, Marcus CB5-101953Jr.Houston, Texas (Spring Woods)
33 McGill, Tyson LB6-002250Fr.Norfolk, Neb. (Norfolk)
34 Bell, Kenny WR6-011750Fr.Boulder, Colo. (Fairview)
34 Meredith, Cameron DE6-042652So.Huntington Beach, Calif. (Mater Dei)
34 Wallace, Jeremy RB6-012302So.Omaha, Neb. (Bryan)
35 Failla, Nick WR5-101851RFr.Omaha, Neb. (Millard North)
35 Holt, Andrew CB6-001950Fr.Lee's Summitt, Mo. (West)
35 Holt, Matt LB6-002103Jr.Lee's Summitt, Mo. (West)
36 May, Mathew LB6-012153Jr.Imperial, Neb. (Chase County)
37 Lewis, Tyrone LB6-022051RFr.Lincoln, Neb. (North Star)
37 Thomsen, Kevin DE6-022403Jr.Elkhorn, Neb. (Elkhorn)
38 Stoddard, Graham LB6-022352So.Lincoln, Neb. (Southwest)
38 Wade, Yusef CB5-101750Fr.Lincoln, Neb. (North Star)
39 Blatchford, Justin DB6-012002So.Ponca, Neb. (Ponca)
39 Smith, Jacob WR5-111850Fr.Omaha, Neb. (Skutt Catholic)
40 Bart, Josh CB6-011700Fr.Aurora, Neb. (Aurora)
40 Taylor, Zach RB6-002000Fr.Lincoln, Neb. (Southeast)
41 Grove, Thomas LB6-022254Sr.Arlington, Neb. (Arlington)
41 Long, Jake TE6-042351RFr.Elkhorn, Neb. (Elkhorn)
42 Clark, Tyson WR6-042051RFr.Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
42 Fisher, Sean LB6-062352So.Omaha, Neb. (Millard North)
43 Moravec, Brent DB6-001952So.Grand Island, Neb. (Central Catholic)
43 Schrodt, Dillon WR6-031850Fr.Lincoln, Neb. (North Star)
44 Kreikemeier, Micah LB6-032202So.West Point, Neb. (Central Catholic)
44 McNeill, Mike WR6-042354Sr.Kirkwood, Mo. (Kirkwood)
45 Hughes, KeeganWR6-011750Fr.Roswell, Ga. (Roswell)
45 Whaley, Alonzo LB6-012252So.Madisonville, Texas (Madisonville)
46 Martin, Eric LB6-022402So.Moreno Valley, Calif. (Rancho Verde)
47 Ashburn, Walker DE6-022400Fr.Kenner, La. (John Curtis)
47 Wells, Brett TE6-042151RFr.St. Paul, Neb. (St. Paul)
48 Legate, Tyler FB5-102353Jr.Neligh, Neb. (Neligh-Oakdale)
48 Okuyemi, Tobi DE6-022600Fr.Maple Grove, Minn. (Wayzata)
49 Manninger, Matt LB6-012202So.Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
49 Young, Dreu TE6-042554Sr.Cozad, Neb. (Cozad)
50 Hardrick, Jermarcus OL6-073203Jr.Batesville, Miss. (Fort Scott CC) (South Panola)
51 Chapek, Brandon OL6-053051RFr.Wahoo, Neb. (Bishop Neumann)
51 Compton, Will LB6-022252So.Bonne Terre, Mo. (North County)
52 Jones, Dwight OL6-042751RFr.Gretna, Neb. (Gretna)
52 Moore, J.C. DE6-032400Fr.Fremont, Neb. (Fremont)
53 Randle, Thaddeus DL6-012801RFr.Galena Park, Texas (North Shore)
54 Roach, Trevor LB6-022350Fr.Elkhorn, Neb. (Elkhorn)
55 Jensen, Rob OL6-022950Fr.Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
55 Steinkuhler, Baker DT6-062902So.Lincoln, Neb. (Southwest)
56 Paulsen, Devin LB6-022151RFr.Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Christian)
56 Pelini, Mark OL6-002850Fr.Youngstown, Ohio (Cardinal Mooney)
57 Hron, Mitch LB6-022301RFr.Schuyler, Neb.
57 Moudy, Mike OL6-053050Fr.Castle Rock, Colo. (Douglas County)
58 Caputo, Mike OL6-012753Jr.Omaha, Neb. (Millard North)
58 Jackson, Justin DT6-032702So.Roca, Neb. (Norris)
59 Starkebaum, Colby LB6-012151RFr.Sterling, Colo. (Sterling)
59 Thorson, Brian OL6-032852So.Omaha, Neb. (Millard North)
61 Long, Spencer OL6-042851RFr.Elkhorn, Neb. (Elkhorn)
61 Uher, Jeff DL6-012750Fr.Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
62 Pensick, Cole OL6-022701RFr.Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Northeast)
63 Rodriguez, Andrew OL6-063250Fr.Marquette, Neb. (Aurora)
65 McDermott, Colin DE6-022502So.Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
65 Smith, Mike OL6-062854Sr.Las Vegas, Nev. (Palo Verde)
66 Barrett, Cruz OL6-043104Sr.Daytona Beach, Fla. (Mainland)
66 Greenfield, Beaux LS6-002200Fr.Belleville, Ill. (West)
67 Criss, Scott OL6-032601RFr.Omaha, Neb. (Wyoming) (Creighton Prep)
67 Meginnis, Sam LS6-022252So.Lincoln, Neb. (East)
68 Molek, Josh DT6-032452So.Omaha, Neb. (Skutt Catholic)
68 Williams, Keith OL6-053104Sr.Florissant, Mo. (McClure North)
69 Nickens, Brodrick OL6-052851RFr.Alliance, Neb. (Alliance)
70 Anderson, Kenny DE6-022552So.Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
70 Ash, Nick OL6-052751RFr.Keller, Texas (Keller)
71 Sirles, Jeremiah OL6-063101RFr.Lakewood, Colo. (Bear Creek)
72 Coffey, Jesse OL6-072901RFr.Denton, Texas (Guyer)
73 Jones, D.J. OL6-053104Sr.Omaha, Neb. (Central)
74 Henry, Ricky OL6-043054Sr.Omaha, Neb. (North Dakota State College of Science) (Burke)
75 Lingenfelter, Luke OL6-042803Jr.Plainview, Neb. (Plainview)
76 Qvale, Brent OL6-073201RFr.Williston, N.D. (Williston)
77 Choi, Seung Hoon OL6-022952So.Lincoln, Neb. (Christian)
78 Jones, Marcel OL6-073153Jr.Phoenix, Ariz. (Trevor Browne)
79 Thompson, Brandon OL6-062902So.The Woodlands, Texas (The Woodlands)
80 Gdowski, Andy DE6-032350Fr.Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
80 Hill, Ryan TE6-032553Jr.Arvada, Colo. (Arvada West)
81 Cotton, Ben TE6-062552So.Ames, Iowa (Ames)
82 Barry, Robert TE6-082401RFr.Battle Creek, Neb. (Battle Creek)
83 Jean-Baptiste, Stanley WR6-032052So.Miami, Fla. (Fort Scott (Kan.) CC) (Central)
84 Kinnie, Brandon WR6-032203Jr.Kansas City, Mo. (Fort Scott (Kan.) CC) (Grandview)
85 Hyland, KC WR6-062102So.Lincoln, Neb. (Pius X)
85 Klingelhoefer, Faron DT6-022652So.Amherst, Neb. (Nebraska-Kearney) (Amherst)
86 McClure, Mychael TE6-052452So.Wisner, Neb. (Wisner-Pilger)
87 Dixon, Taylor WR5-111902So.Wauneta, Neb. (Wauneta-Palisade)
88 Evans, Tyler WR6-011800Fr.Waverly, Neb. (Waverly)
88 Martin, Jay DE6-022303Jr.Waverly, Neb. (Waverly)
89 Kerr, J.T. TE6-042401RFr.San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)
89 McDermott, Conor DE6-022552So.Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
90 Henery, Alex PK6-021754Sr.Omaha, Neb. (Burke)
90 Moore, Terrence DT6-032853Jr.New Orleans, La. (McDonogh 35)
91 Vestal, Donovan DE6-052500Fr.Arlington, Texas (Bowie)
92 Fahie, Tyrone DE6-032554Sr.Virginia Beach, Va. (U.S. Navy) (Ocean Lakes)
92 Mangieri, P.J. LS6-042452So.Peoria, Ill. (Dunlap)
94 Crick, Jared DT6-062853Jr.Cozad, Neb. (Cozad)
95 Allen, Pierre DE6-052654Sr.Denver, Colo. (Thomas Jefferson)
95 Daake, Tyler P/PK6-022101RFr.Norfolk, Neb. (Norfolk Catholic)
96 Cotton, Jake DL6-072750Fr.Lincoln, Neb. (Southeast)
96 Maher, Brett P/PK6-001852So.Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)
97 Dann, Jason PK6-001750Fr.Richardson, Texas (Lake Highlands)
97 Rome, Chase DT6-032800Fr.Columbia, Mo. (Rock Bridge)
98 Williams, Josh DE6-042552So.Denton, Texas (Ryan)
99 Guy, Jay DT6-013050Fr.Houston, Texas (Eisenhower)

 
COACHING STAFF
Bo Pelini – Head Coach
Carl Pelini – Defensive Coordinator/Defensive Line
Shawn Watson – Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks
Tim Beck – Running Backs
Ron Brown – Tight Ends
Barney Cotton – Associate Head Coach/Offensive Line
Mike Ekeler – Linebackers
Ted Gilmore – Assistant Head Coach/Wide Receivers/Recruiting Coordinator
John Papuchis – Defensive Ends
Marvin Sanders – Secondary
Jeff Jamrog – Assistant Athletic Director for Football
James Dobson – Head Strength Coach
Ross Watson – Graduate Assistant Coach