Quantcast  HuskerMax
 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
2-2 overall, 1-0 Big Ten
 
 
ILLINOIS
2-1 overall, 0-0 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense154.078110.3110
Passing offense224.572179.7102
Pass efficiency107.21112102.23119
Total offense378.589290.0119
Scoring offense30.56622.3105
Rushing defense109.029184.396
Pass defense258.596248.783
Pass eff. defense129.1973127.6767
Total defense367.557433.0100
Scoring defense29.08825.065
Net punting39.045337.2178
Punt returns7.78T-5513.7520
Kickoff returns33.13519.8876
Turnover margin-0.50900.00T-59
Tackles for loss3.0 T-128 5.7 T-86
Sacks0.75 T-121 2.67 T-38
Sacks allowed1.50 T-43 2.33 T-88
Third-down conversion0.359910.39572
Third-down defense0.385680.510123
Fourth-down conversion0.667T-271.000T-1
Fourth-down defense0.000T-10.250T-18
Red zone offense0.882520.889T-47
Red zone defense0.733T-300.73330
First downs offense83T-5048122
First downs defense79T-7773T-62
Fewest penalties5.50469.00T-113
Fewest penalty yards48.504787.67118
Time of possession33:231527:4197
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Illinois     • Big Ten stats     • Game page