Quantcast
 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
6-0 overall, 3-0 Big Ten
 
 
PURDUE
3-3 overall, 1-2 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense220.527136.2106
Passing offense233.365305.519
Pass efficiency145.2839115.45107
Total offense453.838441.742
Scoring offense35.3T-3627.575
Rushing defense141.244264.3124
Pass defense203.332182.026
Pass eff. defense106.4013136.0082
Total defense344.529446.3105
Scoring defense18.31734.3108
Net punting29.0412836.5681
Punt returns10.90337.50T-70
Kickoff returns24.582419.0497
Turnover margin0.67T-28-1.17T-122
Tackles for loss6.0 T-62 4.3 T-120
Sacks2.33 T-54 2.17 T-64
Sacks allowed0.67 T-5 1.50 T-33
Third-down conversion0.494120.49015
Third-down defense0.312190.516128
Fourth-down conversion0.667T-190.47179
Fourth-down defense0.333T-131.000T-126
Red zone offense0.808T-810.636127
Red zone defense0.786T-390.85272
First downs offense137T-66144T-44
First downs defense1061912963
Fewest penalties6.17T-624.5016
Fewest penalty yards62.679340.5014
Time of possession34:241329:5559
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Purdue     • Big Ten stats     • Game page