Quantcast
 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
5-0 overall, 2-0 Big Ten
 
 
INDIANA
3-2 overall, 1-1 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense234.223160.6T-80
Passing offense238.464293.026
Pass efficiency153.4324153.5823
Total offense472.632453.639
Scoring offense37.03526.684
Rushing defense151.855169.673
Pass defense195.030205.436
Pass eff. defense104.9115111.7724
Total defense346.828375.047
Scoring defense17.61525.0T-51
Net punting32.0012436.3888
Punt returns14.001612.2927
Kickoff returns25.891722.2457
Turnover margin0.80T-250.00T-57
Tackles for loss5.8 T-77 4.0 T-121
Sacks2.20 T-60 1.60 T-99
Sacks allowed0.60 T-2 1.80 T-45
Third-down conversion0.53030.37386
Third-down defense0.306210.34240
Fourth-down conversion0.625T-380.111125
Fourth-down defense0.400T-270.750T-113
Red zone offense0.792T-940.667123
Red zone defense0.750T-250.875T-78
First downs offense120T-6110397
First downs defense88T-209425
Fewest penalties5.60T-467.60T-100
Fewest penalty yards64.609565.4097
Time of possession34:41928:5080
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Indiana     • Big Ten stats     • Game page