Quantcast

 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
3-6 overall, 1-4 Big Ten
 
 
MICHIGAN STATE
8-0 overall, 4-0 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense169.369155.088
Passing offense276.927258.840
Pass efficiency129.6072146.4532
Total offense446.238413.859
Scoring offense33.34433.443
Rushing defense108.413115.519
Pass defense315.9124241.081
Pass eff. defense131.3975133.8179
Total defense424.391356.540
Scoring defense28.17522.1T-36
Net punting38.544333.47118
Punt returns11.33365.50T-98
Kickoff returns17.2412022.4746
Turnover margin-0.89T-1131.25T-6
Tackles for loss5.4 T-88 7.3 T-27
Sacks2.00 T-63 3.25 T-8
Sacks allowed1.33 T-27 1.38 T-29
Third-down conversion0.427410.5005
Third-down defense0.345410.371T-58
Fourth-down conversion0.750T-130.364100
Fourth-down defense0.412410.40036
Red zone offense0.923T-120.82482
Red zone defense0.800T-370.840T-67
First downs offense2032018236
First downs defense17890150T-42
Fewest penalties8.111094.75T-17
Fewest penalty yards69.5610439.0013
Time of possession32:073232:5815
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | MSU     • Big Ten stats     • Game page