Quantcast

 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
3-5 overall, 1-3 Big Ten
 
 
PURDUE
1-6 overall, 0-3 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense180.950134.9103
Passing offense260.636215.476
Pass efficiency127.4875105.05114
Total offense441.537350.3102
Scoring offense31.95223.1T-102
Rushing defense99.110198.198
Pass defense321.1125229.472
Pass eff. defense129.1172132.4479
Total defense420.391427.698
Scoring defense24.85432.999
Net punting37.885835.7494
Punt returns11.33392.20124
Kickoff returns15.7612418.20107
Turnover margin-0.3891-1.00T-112
Tackles for loss5.8 T-75 6.7 T-43
Sacks2.13 T-62 2.00 T-65
Sacks allowed1.25 T-20 2.43 T-83
Third-down conversion0.412T-560.339106
Third-down defense0.328300.42697
Fourth-down conversion0.750T-140.52265
Fourth-down defense0.357280.400T-38
Red zone offense0.909T-140.842T-64
Red zone defense0.765230.778T-28
First downs offense175T-31131T-96
First downs defense158T-8516193
Fewest penalties8.251155.29T-30
Fewest penalty yards73.2511150.4342
Time of possession32:272226:45111
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | PU     • Big Ten stats     • Game page