Quantcast

 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
2-2 overall, 0-0 Big Ten
 
 
ILLINOIS
3-1 overall, 0-0 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense194.851162.081
Passing offense324.817242.858
Pass efficiency145.1044118.8092
Total offense519.519404.873
Scoring offense36.33734.348
Rushing defense73.57110.827
Pass defense379.5127195.546
Pass eff. defense142.64102113.8045
Total defense453.0102306.324
Scoring defense26.57619.033
Net punting36.188828.87125
Punt returns13.752911.6938
Kickoff returns17.2911323.1349
Turnover margin-0.50T-880.50T-42
Tackles for loss6.0 T-61 8.8 T-10
Sacks2.50 T-32 1.00 T-112
Sacks allowed1.50 T-53 0.75 T-13
Third-down conversion0.412620.41461
Third-down defense0.293270.2136
Fourth-down conversion1.000T-10.80014
Fourth-down defense0.333T-220.500T-61
Red zone offense0.905T-320.737112
Red zone defense0.762310.875T-90
First downs offense1051393T-34
First downs defense82T-8162T-31
Fewest penalties10.751256.25T-53
Fewest penalty yards91.5012358.7564
Time of possession33:012133:02T-19
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | ILL     • Big Ten stats     • Game page