Quantcast

 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
8-3 overall, 4-3 Big Ten
 
 
IOWA
7-4 overall, 4-3 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense256.214157.669
Passing offense197.690243.151
Pass efficiency130.9758136.3445
Total offense453.829400.763
Scoring offense37.51527.775
Rushing defense179.681158.557
Pass defense193.222173.48
Pass eff. defense99.314112.5124
Total defense372.849331.921
Scoring defense24.0T-4322.833
Net punting38.923435.22103
Punt returns13.59103.89118
Kickoff returns20.008122.2342
Turnover margin-0.495-0.3T-84
Tackles for loss5.9 T-62 5.6 T-76
Sacks2.18 T-56 2.18 T-56
Sacks allowed1.55 T-29 1.73 T-41
Third-down conversion0.430470.45328
Third-down defense0.28350.36841
Fourth-down conversion0.500T-580.619T-21
Fourth-down defense0.444380.727117
Red zone offense0.898160.80979
Red zone defense0.833T-660.893110
First downs offense2484223360
First downs defense20027179T-13
Fewest penalties5.73T-533.553
Fewest penalty yards51.00T-5629.642
Time of possession30:374431:1137
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Iowa     • Big Ten stats     • Game page