Quantcast

 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
8-2 overall, 4-2 Big Ten
 
 
MINNESOTA
7-3 overall, 4-2 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense264.49223.725
Passing offense195.192134.7121
Pass efficiency127.9668120.7882
Total offense459.531358.4101
Scoring offense38.81130.059
Rushing defense169.573152.753
Pass defense199.028198.025
Pass eff. defense98.894111.1224
Total defense368.541350.733
Scoring defense23.6T-4122.328
Net punting39.212939.2728
Punt returns13.591310.2934
Kickoff returns20.137423.6723
Turnover margin-0.2T-740.9T-12
Tackles for loss6.1 T-54 6.0 T-58
Sacks2.20 T-56 1.90 T-73
Sacks allowed1.30 T-19 1.60 T-34
Third-down conversion0.426510.41258
Third-down defense0.27230.40773
Fourth-down conversion0.444T-870.8571
Fourth-down defense0.412T-310.667108
Red zone offense0.891230.89521
Red zone defense0.839710.889108
First downs offense230T-38184100
First downs defense17721197T-48
Fewest penalties6.00625.50T-41
Fewest penalty yards53.60T-6447.3044
Time of possession31:113731:3729
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Minn.     • Big Ten stats     • Game page