Quantcast

 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
8-1 overall, 4-1 Big Ten
 
 
WISCONSIN
7-2 overall, 4-1 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense280.77333.42
Passing offense209.9T-82143.6119
Pass efficiency132.3056114.6597
Total offense490.620477.024
Scoring offense40.41137.116
Rushing defense123.825102.911
Pass defense216.046150.93
Pass eff. defense97.913101.084
Total defense339.825253.81
Scoring defense19.71614.13
Net punting37.646133.34118
Punt returns13.581712.0025
Kickoff returns19.927622.4641
Turnover margin-0.1T-73-0.3T-82
Tackles for loss6.4 T-47 7.0 T-26
Sacks2.33 T-50 3.11 T-14
Sacks allowed1.00 T-12 0.78 6
Third-down conversion0.451280.37090
Third-down defense0.26630.2684
Fourth-down conversion0.444T-780.8891
Fourth-down defense0.412260.429T-31
Red zone offense0.881T-290.833T-64
Red zone defense0.792390.846T-79
First downs offense219T-14176T-71
First downs defense15737107T-1
Fewest penalties5.89T-524.3811
Fewest penalty yards53.446241.5019
Time of possession31:283234:105
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Wis.     • Big Ten stats     • Game page