Quantcast HuskerMax

 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
6-1 overall, 2-1 Big Ten
 
 
RUTGERS
5-2 overall, 1-2 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense293.66157.772
Passing offense229.770257.347
Pass efficiency136.0249158.259
Total offense523.314415.063
Scoring offense41.01127.779
Rushing defense121.027162.067
Pass defense217.649261.698
Pass eff. defense99.638135.8487
Total defense338.628423.682
Scoring defense19.91826.665
Net punting38.604535.7196
Punt returns14.20179.00T-53
Kickoff returns18.6810920.2973
Turnover margin0.1T-55-0.6T-101
Tackles for loss6.9 T-30 6.3 T-51
Sacks2.29 T-56 3.43 T-14
Sacks allowed1.14 T-18 1.71 T-43
Third-down conversion0.453270.39675
Third-down defense0.27960.438T-96
Fourth-down conversion0.333T-1030.500T-56
Fourth-down defense0.600T-810.400T-29
Red zone offense0.938T-90.87535
Red zone defense0.800T-370.76727
First downs offense18111137T-84
First downs defense126T-35144T-69
Fewest penalties6.57755.00T-23
Fewest penalty yards61.578547.5736
Time of possession31:543031:2139
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | RU     • Big Ten stats     • Game page