Quantcast HuskerMax

 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
5-1 overall, 1-1 Big Ten
 
 
NORTHWESTERN
3-3 overall, 2-1 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense303.55129.3104
Passing offense228.573232.367
Pass efficiency135.1957114.37101
Total offense532.010361.7102
Scoring offense41.51221.5104
Rushing defense121.733145.7T-55
Pass defense225.057213.237
Pass eff. defense103.3514109.6726
Total defense346.733358.844
Scoring defense20.32817.511
Net punting39.642431.77120
Punt returns14.951815.4016
Kickoff returns19.449218.94101
Turnover margin0.0T-631.0T-15
Tackles for loss7.2 T-20 5.8 T-71
Sacks2.00 T-65 2.33 T-50
Sacks allowed1.33 T-26 2.33 T-89
Third-down conversion0.438470.41166
Third-down defense0.27470.35542
Fourth-down conversion0.333T-990.500T-54
Fourth-down defense2.330T-930.500T-46
Red zone offense0.923160.85748
Red zone defense0.765T-320.73725
First downs offense156T-16125T-77
First downs defense10525112T-37
Fewest penalties6.33T-665.50T-41
Fewest penalty yards58.007444.00T-24
Time of possession31:453229:5463
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | NW     • Big Ten stats     • Game page