Quantcast

 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
3-0 overall, 0-0 Big Ten
 
 
MIAMI (FLA.)
2-1 overall, 0-1 ACC
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense324.38138.090
Passing offense270.047244.762
Pass efficiency154.9335146.7747
Total offense594.35382.786
Scoring offense47.01031.765
Rushing defense129.35082.715
Pass defense165.319177.026
Pass eff. defense86.329116.6746
Total defense294.718259.78
Scoring defense16.72019.335
Net punting44.69745.276
Punt returns14.07268.4062
Kickoff returns19.78T-7119.4378
Turnover margin-0.3T-75-0.7T-95
Tackles for loss7.3 T-22 7.0 T-27
Sacks2.00 T-62 3.67 T-13
Sacks allowed0.33 T-5 2.00 T-70
Third-down conversion0.450540.229T-122
Third-down defense0.273130.353T-49
Fourth-down conversion0.500T-570.667T-32
Fourth-down defense0.750T-990.667T-88
Red zone offense0.917360.733100
Red zone defense0.750T-380.700T-26
First downs offense74T-2853T-81
First downs defense48T-395045
Fewest penalties5.67T-527.33T-78
Fewest penalty yards53.676759.6779
Time of possession29:546628:21T-91
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Miami     • Big Ten stats     • ACC stats     • Game page