Quantcast

 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
2-0 overall, 0-0 Big Ten
 
 
FRESNO STATE
0-2 overall, 0-0 Mtn. West
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense346.55106.0108
Passing offense264.052221.575
Pass efficiency134.1769106.73107
Total offense610.56327.5107
Scoring offense43.02420.0109
Rushing defense141.566267.5119
Pass defense127.514346.0115
Pass eff. defense81.6411197.25123
Total defense269.021613.5123
Scoring defense15.5T-2955.5124
Net punting44.88T-936.2984
Punt returns7.89640.00T-107
Kickoff returns23.334419.00T-86
Turnover margin0.0T-55-1.5T-104
Tackles for loss5.5 65 7.0 T-32
Sacks1.00 T-92 1.00 T-92
Sacks allowed0.50 T-7 4.00 T-117
Third-down conversion0.480390.250T-116
Third-down defense0.281250.543114
Fourth-down conversion0.500T-480.400T-69
Fourth-down defense0.667T-900.57186
Red zone offense0.889T-531.000T-1
Red zone defense0.800T-500.800T-50
First downs offense52T-2541T-77
First downs defense28T-2163122
Fewest penalties5.50T-465.50T-46
Fewest penalty yards50.00T-5951.0063
Time of possession29:316925:11117
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Fresno     • Big Ten stats     • MW stats     • Game page