Quantcast HuskerMax

 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
8-4 overall, 5-3 Big Ten
 
 
GEORGIA
8-4 overall, 5-3 SEC
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense221.719176.157
Passing offense199.593313.816
Pass efficiency128.4567158.4012
Total offense421.259489.817
Scoring offense32.64538.220
Rushing defense161.261148.542
Pass defense205.821232.867
Pass eff. defense121.2840133.9984
Total defense367.036381.3T-47
Scoring defense25.35429.481
Net punting38.113439.3516
Punt returns3.041213.17119
Kickoff returns23.442416.91119
Turnover margin-1.0T-118-0.5T-97
Tackles for loss7.4 T-15 6.4 T-41
Sacks2.92 T-14 2.67 T-25
Sacks allowed1.33 T-27 1.50 T-35
Third-down conversion0.399660.42548
Third-down defense0.30260.40673
Fourth-down conversion0.667T-100.611T-23
Fourth-down defense0.353T-150.636102
Red zone offense0.875T-310.88128
Red zone defense0.9211170.84884
First downs offense2754230216
First downs defense239T-4323841
Fewest penalties5.83766.33T-88
Fewest penalty yards51.258047.9271
Time of possession29:336829:0282
Schedule strength0.487 81 0.637 4
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | UGA     • Big Ten stats   • SEC stats     • Game page