Quantcast


F A L L    2 0 0 0    R O S T E R
Past years: 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993

#LtrNamePosHtWtYrHometown (high school/college)
  1* Gehman, Taylor ROV 5-11 190 So. Omaha, Neb. (Northwest)
  2 Davis, Josh IB 5-11 195 Fr. Loveland, Colo.
  2 Demps, Mike ROV 5-10 200 So. Fort Worth, Texas (Dunbar)
  3***Davison, Matt SE 6-01 185 Sr. Tecumseh, Neb.
  3** Craver, Keyuo LCB 5-10 190 Jr. Harleton, Texas
  4 Boettner, Mic ROV 6-00 205 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard North)
  4 Davies, Judd FB 6-00 245 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard North)
  5* Groce, DeJuan RCB 5-10 190 So. Garfield Heights, Ohio (St. Edward)
  6 Grixby, DeAntae IB 5-08 200 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Central)
  6 Ricketts, Pat RCB 5-11 175 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard North)
  7** Crouch, Eric QB 6-01 205 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard North)
  8** Gibson, John WB 6-00 185 Sr. Papillion, Neb. (Papillion-LaVista)
  8* Terpening, Aaron ROV 5-11 185 So. North Salem, Ore.
  9* Thomas, Wilson SE 6-05 200 So. Omaha, Neb. (North)
10 Long, Chace PK 6-01 205 Sr. Wahoo, Neb.
10 Lord, Jammal QB 6-02 210 Fr. Bayonne, N.J.
11 * Chrisman, Joe QB 5-11 190 So. Longmont, Colo.
11 Scholting, Carl FS 6-00 210 Fr. Springfield, Neb. (Springfield-Platteview)
12 Blomeier, Rob ROV 5-11 200 Fr. Lititz, Pa. (Manheim Township)
12 *** Newcombe, Bobby WB 6-00 195 Sr. Albuquerque, N.M. (Highland)
13 *** Polk, Carlos MLB 6-02 250 Sr. Rockford, Ill. (Guilford)
14 ** Booker, Dion FS 6-01 205 Jr. Oceanside, Calif. (El Camino)
14 Lindstrom, Brett QB 6-00 185 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
15 *** Miller, Willie FB 6-01 250 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Bellevue West)
15 Smith, Jemond WLB 6-00 200 So. Kenner, La. (Bonnabel)
16 ** Swiney, Erwin RCB 6-00 185 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Northeast)
17 ** Hadenfeldt, Dan P 5-11 195 Sr. Des Moines, Iowa (Valley)
18 ** Hemje, Jeff LCB 6-00 180 Jr. Grand Island, Neb.
18 Larson, Kyle P 6-00 200 Fr. Funk, Neb. (Kearney)
19 *** Finley, Clint FS/ROV 6-00 200 Sr. Cuero, Texas
19 Klem, John WB 6-00 200 So. Lincoln, Neb. (East)
20 ** Beveridge, Tom SE 6-00 190 Sr. Sutherland, Neb.
20 ** Woodward, Wes ROV 5-08 185 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
21 Miller, Robin IB 5-11 225 Fr. Kent, Wash. (Kent-Meridian)
21 Pippens, Jerrell FS 6-02 190 Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. (West Catholic)
22 Neal, Don RCB 5-06 155 Fr. Henrietta, N.Y. (Rush-Henrietta)
23 Johnson, Blanchard WLB 5-11 205 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa)
23 Ommert, Ryan SE 5-10 190 Fr. Cambridge, Neb.
24 Ickes, Matt RCB 5-10 200 Jr. Page, Neb. (Orchard)
25 *** Walker, Joe ROV 5-10 195 Sr. Arlington, Texas (Arlington-Lamar)
26 * Brown, Josh PK 6-02 185 So. Foyil, Okla.
26 Guse, Kevin LCB 5-11 175 Fr. Longmont, Colo.
27 Wingender, Andy FB 5-10 240 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Mt. Michael)
28 ** Anderson, Josh RCB 5-08 175 Sr. Wahoo, Neb.
28 Liley, Tim SE 5-11 195 Fr. Lakewood, Colo. (Mullen)
29 White, Jay LCB 5-09 180 So. Ashville, N.C.(A.C. Reynolds)
30 * Diedrick, Dahrran IB 6-00 220 So. Scarborough, Ontario (Cedarbrae Collegiate Inst.)
32 Albertson, Matt IB 5-10 195 So. North Platte, Neb.
32 Cook, Kelly SE/QB 6-01 185 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Burke)
33 * McClary, Dwayne LCB 5-10 190 Sr. Rochester, N.Y. (East/Erie CC)
33 McGowan, Luke WB 5-10 165 Fr. Schuyler, Neb. (Schuyler Central)
34 * Stella, Randy WLB 6-00 205 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Benson)
35 Tomasevicz, Curt FB 6-00 215 Fr. Shelby, Neb.
36 *** Buckhalter, Correll IB 6-00 225 Sr. Collins, Miss.
36 Buller, Chad WLB 5-11 210 Fr. Henderson, Neb. (Heartland)
37 Demerath, Tim ROV 6-01 205 Jr. Plainview, Neb.
38 *** Alexander, Dan IB 6-00 245 Sr. Wentzville, Mo.
38 Fischer, Eric FS 5-11 200 Sr. Leigh, Neb.
40 Smith, Luke MLB 6-01 240 So. York, Neb.
41 * Baker, Rod SLB 6-00 240 Sr. Hastings, Neb. (Adams Central)
42 ** Watchorn, Troy FS 5-11 200 Sr. Columbus, Neb.
43 * Shanle, Scott SLB 6-02 230 So. St. Edward, Neb.
43 Murphy, John TE 6-03 260 Sr. Crawford, Neb.
44 Kastl, Paul FB 5-10 225 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Pius X)
44 Penny, Jon SLB 6-01 225 Jr. Lawrence, Kan.
46 Dilts, Ty RRE 6-01 250 So. Council Bluffs, Iowa
46 Reese, Tim IB 5-11 250 Fr. Seattle, Wash. (O'Dea)
47 Coleman, Shaun MLB 6-04 240 Fr. Littleton, Colo. (Regis Jesuit)
47 Thorne, Fred SE 5-10 175 Fr. Lincoln, Neb. (Southeast)
48 ** Burrow, Jamie MLB 6-01 245 Jr. Ames, Iowa
49 Bryan, Brad SLB 6-01 215 Fr. Norman, Okla. (North)
49 Gragert, Nick FB 6-00 215 Jr. Columbus, Neb.
50 Safranek, Steve MLB 6-01 230 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Gross)
51 Hoke, Anthony SLB 6-00 200 Fr. Lyndon, Kan.
52 Coyne, Jon MLB 6-04 220 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Westside)
52 * Garrison, John C 6-04 275 So. Blue Springs, Mo.
53 Fries, Gabe SLB 6-02 230 So. Benkelman, Neb. (Dundy County)
53 Shook, Matt C 6-02 290 So. Medina, Ohio
54 ** Raiola, Dominic C 6-02 300 Jr. Honolulu, Hawaii (St. Louis School)
54 Makris, Mike MLB 5-11 240 Fr. Rhinelander, Wis.
55 * Clanton, Jon NT 6-02 285 So. Glendale, Ariz. (Centennial)
55 *** Hochstein, Russ OG 6-04 290 Sr. Hartington, Neb. (Cedar Catholic)
56 ** Slechta, Jeremy DT 6-06 290 Jr. LaVista, Neb. (Papillion-LaVista)
56 Volk, Cody OT 6-06 310 Fr. Norfolk, Neb. (Battle Creek)
57 * Kelsay, Chris LRE 6-05 275 So. Auburn, Neb.
57 Dawson, Jon OG 6-02 295 Fr. Cheyenne, Wyo. (Central)
58 Miller, Tim WLB 6-01 210 Fr. Elmwood, Neb. (Elmwood-Murdock)
58 ** Volk, Dave OT 6-05 310 Jr. Battle Creek, Neb.
59 Bingham, Ryon NT 6-03 275 Fr. Sandy, Utah (Alta)
59 Cody, Wes OG 6-02 290 So. Fremont, Neb. (Bergan)
62 Gwennap, Andy OG 6-02 290 So. Smith Center, Kan.
63 Nelson, Brian OG 6-03 305 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
64 * Altstadt, Steve OG 6-05 295 Jr. Fort Calhoun, Neb.
65 ** Schwab, Jason OT 6-01 300 Sr. Eagan, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
66 ** Rutherford, Jon OG 6-03 300 Jr. Midwest City, Okla.
67 Kolterman, Nate OT 6-03 315 So. Seward, Neb.
68 Waldrop, Dan OT 6-05 335 Fr. Wilmington, Calif. (Banning)
69 Hale, Brian OG 6-04 300 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Gross)
70 ** Lohr, Jason NT 6-02 280 Jr. Tulsa, Okla. (Jenks)
70 Limbaugh, Jack OG 6-04 280 Fr. Algona, Iowa
71 * McGinn, Matt DT 6-02 290 Jr. Anselmo, Neb. (Anselmo-Merna)
71 Loos, Chris OT 6-03 320 Fr. Lincoln, Neb. (Southeast)
72 Green, Tim OT 6-04 320 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Westside)
73 Koethe, Scott OT 6-05 325 So. Central City, Neb.
74 Kolowski, David C 6-05 300 So. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
75 ** Kollmorgen, Kyle OT 6-05 300 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Southeast)
76 Swantek, Dan OG 6-00 285 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Gross)
77 * Fonoti, Toniu OG 6-04 330 So. Hauula, Hawaii (Kahuku)
78 Peetz, Phil LRE 6-02 255 Fr. Elkhorn, Neb.
79 Manning, Stephen DT 6-01 255 Fr. Knoxville, Tenn. (Bearden)
79 Saalfeld, Chris OG 6-02 275 Sr. North Bend, Neb.
81 Plooster, Matt WB 5-10 205 Fr. Malcolm, Neb. (Mt. Michael)
82 Johnson, Trevor TE 6-04 245 Fr. Lincoln, Neb. (Northeast)
83 Gutz, Seth SE 6-01 185 Sr. Columbus, Neb.
83 *** Vanden Bosch, Kyle RRE 6-04 270 Sr. Larchwood, Iowa (West Lyon Community)
84 * Bowling, Jon TE 6-03 240 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Southeast)
86 Cornelsen, Ben WB 5-10 180 So. Shawnee, Kan. (Shawnee Mission Northwest)
86 Ringenberg, Kyle RRE 6-04 245 So. Elkhorn, Neb.
87 * Nelson, Casey NT 6-01 285 Jr. Newman Grove, Neb.
87 ** Wistrom, Tracey TE 6-05 220 Jr. Webb City, Mo.
89 * Hassebroek, Troy WB 6-04 220 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln High)
90 ** McKee, Jake TE 6-02 235 Sr. Goodland, Kan.
90 Tata, Tony MLB 6-01 245 So. Honolulu, Hawaii (St. Louis School)
91 *** Kaiser, Loran DT 6-04 295 Sr. Farwell, Neb. (St. Paul)
91 Dabbert, Will TE 6-04 245 So. Lincoln, Neb. (East)
92 * Smith, Justin LRE 6-04 255 So. Sherman, Texas
93 * Mooberry, Brandon RRE 6-05 245 Sr. Lexington, Neb.
94 Kabongo, Patrick DT 6-06 320 Fr. Montreal, Quebec (Vanier Collegiate Prep)
95 * Wichmann, J.P. RRE 6-04 240 Jr. Shawnee, Kan. (Shawnee Mission Northwest)
96 Tagoa'i, Junior NT 6-02 300 Fr. Hauula, Hawaii (St. Louis School)
97 * Grummert, Matt RRE 6-02 240 Sr. Fairbury, Neb.
98 * Adams, Demoine LRE 6-02 235 So. Pine Bluff, Ark.
99 * Golliday, Aaron TE 6-04 275 So. York, Neb.
99 Warrior, Adrian LRE 6-05 255 So. Bloomfield, Neb. (Cushing, Okla.)

1999 roster