Quantcast
brand (7K)     

Sub Menu contents
 
 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
9-2 overall, 6-2 Big Ten
 
 
IOWA
7-4 overall, 5-3 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense186.256163.579
Passing offense215.385162.9113
Pass efficiency124.1288125.7380
Total offense401.573326.5121
Scoring offense28.3T-7025.587
Rushing defense129.825158.950
Pass defense215.551206.339
Pass eff. defense115.9326118.0230
Total defense345.421365.231
Scoring defense21.22218.615
Net punting33.3712438.2747
Punt returns8.005811.9614
Kickoff returns22.234225.2211
Turnover margin0.45T-280.64T-19
Tackles for loss5.4 T-88 4.8 108
Sacks2.18 T-57 2.18 T-57
Sacks allowed0.91 T-5 2.45 T-92
Third-down conversion0.469190.336113
Third-down defense0.382480.35328
Fourth-down conversion0.588T-350.61527
Fourth-down defense0.409340.52669
Red zone offense0.805900.91217
Red zone defense0.846700.71912
First downs offense231T-68190119
First downs defense19319208T-36
Fewest penalties5.45T-385.18T-28
Fewest penalty yards54.276441.5514
Time of possession32:581826:35117
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Iowa     • Big Ten stats     • Game page
 
 
PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS
 
Underline
links?
Yes No
 

Copyright 1995-2017 by HuskerMax™          Privacy policy
In association with NRG Media LLC          Partner of USA Today Sports Digital Properties
width holder width holder width holder