Quantcast
brand (7K)     

Sub Menu contents
 
 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
8-2 overall, 5-2 Big Ten
 
 
MARYLAND
5-5 overall, 2-5 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense186.751213.731
Passing offense214.887179.6104
Pass efficiency124.5287127.4971
Total offense401.575393.381
Scoring offense28.36626.779
Rushing defense141.738228.7113
Pass defense217.551216.648
Pass eff. defense116.2724132.1264
Total defense359.229445.396
Scoring defense22.63330.781
Net punting32.7212738.0247
Punt returns8.00616.0090
Kickoff returns22.543718.83104
Turnover margin0.50T-28-0.60T-108
Tackles for loss5.2 T-96 5.8 T-66
Sacks1.90 T-81 2.308 T-49
Sacks allowed0.70 T-2 3.20 T-118
Third-down conversion0.469210.362101
Third-down defense0.394650.38453
Fourth-down conversion0.571440.409104
Fourth-down defense0.421320.33312
Red zone offense0.806910.90922
Red zone defense0.846670.778T-29
First downs offense203T-83193100
First downs defense184T-25234108
Fewest penalties5.80T-486.30T-65
Fewest penalty yards57.70T-7658.30T-79
Time of possession32:222528:1892
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Md.     • Big Ten stats     • Game page
 
 
PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS
 
Underline
links?
Yes No
 

Copyright 1995-2017 by HuskerMax™          Privacy policy
In association with NRG Media LLC          Partner of USA Today Sports Digital Properties
width holder width holder width holder