Quantcast
brand (7K)     

Sub Menu contents
 
 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
7-0 overall, 4-0 Big Ten
 
 
WISCONSIN
5-2 overall, 2-2 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense211.435173.065
Passing offense236.059209.090
Pass efficiency142.3841128.2875
Total offense447.439382.089
Scoring offense34.13924.396
Rushing defense124.427102.910
Pass defense218.455197.729
Pass eff. defense108.7418109.6020
Total defense342.921300.69
Scoring defense17.71414.34
Net punting30.7912833.28119
Punt returns9.91376.9076
Kickoff returns27.23920.5874
Turnover margin0.71T-25-0.14T-76
Tackles for loss6.0 T-62 5.7 T-75
Sacks2.43 T-50 2.71 T-34
Sacks allowed0.71 T-6 2.00 T-56
Third-down conversion0.490120.42251
Third-down defense0.323230.2474
Fourth-down conversion0.667T-180.429T-92
Fourth-down defense0.353230.37525
Red zone offense0.828700.750112
Red zone defense0.800440.6849
First downs offense159T-5414392
First downs defense119T-16115T-12
Fewest penalties6.29613.14T-2
Fewest penalty yards63.299232.436
Time of possession34:141234:2410
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Wisconsin     • Big Ten stats     • Game page
 
 
PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS
 
Underline
links?
Yes No
 

Copyright 1995-2017 by HuskerMax™          Privacy policy
In association with NRG Media LLC          Partner of USA Today Sports Digital Properties
width holder width holder width holder