Quantcast
brand (7K)     

Sub Menu contents
 
 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
7-3 overall, 4-2 Big Ten
 
 
PENN STATE
6-4 overall, 3-3 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense240.316179.257
Passing offense200.389255.445
Pass efficiency134.7957130.0763
Total offense440.645434.650
Scoring offense35.13329.362
Rushing defense160.865144.034
Pass defense212.732231.766
Pass eff. defense119.8237126.4565
Total defense373.541375.745
Scoring defense24.64626.767
Net punting37.714635.9089
Punt returns3.611118.2263
Kickoff returns22.144919.9787
Turnover margin-0.8T-106-0.699
Tackles for loss7.8 T-11 6.3 T-44
Sacks3.20 T-4 2.30 T-41
Sacks allowed1.20 T-19 2.10 T-74
Third-down conversion0.444370.35995
Third-down defense0.30970.37449
Fourth-down conversion0.750T-30.54247
Fourth-down defense0.375T-190.364T-16
Red zone offense0.902150.85749
Red zone defense0.9331190.844T-73
First downs offense236T-35239T-30
First downs defense207T-6518726
Fewest penalties5.80T-664.30T-14
Fewest penalty yards52.008133.309
Time of possession29:386929:5958
Schedule strength0.467 T-84 0.476 75
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | PSU     • Big Ten stats     • Game page
 
 
PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS
 
Underline
links?
Yes No
 

Copyright 1995-2014 by HuskerMax™
width holder width holder width holder