Quantcast
brand (7K)     

Sub Menu contents
 
 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
6-2 overall, 3-1 Big Ten
 
 
MICHIGAN
6-2 overall, 2-2 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense261.613154.979
Passing offense206.089256.844
Pass efficiency136.5553149.7327
Total offense467.629411.664
Scoring offense38.32137.9T-23
Rushing defense182.685105.114
Pass defense217.3T-39255.096
Pass eff. defense119.1639118.0530
Total defense399.970360.128
Scoring defense24.04627.068
Net punting38.163836.1684
Punt returns3.381136.8579
Kickoff returns22.884123.0338
Turnover margin-0.175-0.3T-83
Tackles for loss6.8T-30 5.4 T-83
Sacks2.75 T-27 2.13 T-49
Sacks allowed1.38 T-33 2.38 T-83
Third-down conversion0.456360.45039
Third-down defense0.28230.41380
Fourth-down conversion0.70090.600T-28
Fourth-down defense0.333T-160.333T-16
Red zone offense0.892200.83362
Red zone defense0.9171120.852T-81
First downs offense202T-3017075
First downs defense176T-74155T-27
Fewest penalties6.25T-784.88T-28
Fewest penalty yards57.388940.1323
Time of possession30:584132:2623
Schedule strength0.391 T-105 0.537 T-48
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Michigan     • Big Ten stats     • Game page
 
 
PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS
 
Underline
links?
Yes No
 

Copyright 1995-2014 by HuskerMax™
width holder width holder width holder