Quantcast
brand (7K)     

Sub Menu contents
 
 
 
KEY STATS
 
husker logo    opponent logo
 
NEBRASKA
5-1 overall, 2-0 Big Ten
 
 
MINNESOTA
5-2 overall, 1-2 Big Ten
 
Avg. Natl. Rank Avg. Natl. Rank
Rushing offense284.810210.128
Passing offense205.389117.7119
Pass efficiency152.2826116.0590
Total offense490.221327.9111
Scoring offense42.71029.666
Rushing defense157.562123.426
Pass defense249.786252.488
Pass eff. defense123.0448134.3684
Total defense407.272375.945
Scoring defense22.33423.1T-42
Net punting39.881638.0040
Punt returns3.3811113.0924
Kickoff returns24.232725.1019
Turnover margin0.7T-280.4T-46
Tackles for loss6.7T-31 6.6 36
Sacks2.83 T-20 1.43 T-98
Sacks allowed0.50 T-2 1.86 T-60
Third-down conversion0.500T-140.43251
Third-down defense0.28980.42089
Fourth-down conversion0.667T-180.857T-1
Fourth-down defense0.273130.714106
Red zone offense0.871T-370.9574
Red zone defense0.875T-930.75026
First downs offense157T-40124T-96
First downs defense1376212845
Fewest penalties7.17T-1004.29T-17
Fewest penalty yards66.3310937.2918
Time of possession31:573332:0630
Schedule strength0.375 T-105 0.484 T-64
 
 
• Season-to-date stats: NU | Minnesota     • Big Ten stats     • Game page
 
 
PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS
 
Underline
links?
Yes No
 

Copyright 1995-2014 by HuskerMax™
width holder width holder width holder