Quantcast
brand (7K)     

Sub Menu contents
 
 
2007 Wake Forest football roster | PDF version here

#NamePos.Ht.   Wt.  Class (Exp.)Hometown (Last School)
  2Alphonso SmithCB5-09191RS JR (2VL)Pahokee, FL (Pahokee)
  3Micah AndrewsRB5-10212RS SR (3VL)Duluth, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
  4Demir BoldinWR5-11220RS JR (1VL)Pahokee, FL (Pahokee)
  5Marcus WilliamsDB5-09186RS FR (RS)Stockbridge, GA (Eagle's Landing)
  6Brett HodgesQB6-01180RS SO (1VL)Winter Springs, FL (Winter Springs)
  7Alex FryeS6-03190RS FR (RS)Fayetteville, NC (Jack Britt)
  8Marshall WilliamsWR6-01177RS FR (RS)Durham, NC (Riverside)
  8Geoff WissingWR6-01198SO (SQ)Marietta, GA (Harrison HS)
  9Chip VaughnFS6-02220RS JR (2VL)Fairfax, VA (Robinson Secondary)
10Kevin PattersonCB5-10185RS JR (2VL)Kingsland, GA (Camden County)
10Zach MacDowallQB6-01211RS FR (RS)Acworth, GA (Harrison)
11Riley SkinnerQB6-01200RS SO (1VL)Jacksonville, FL (Bolles School)
12Skylar JonesQB6-01186FRMiddletown, OH (Middletown)
13Ryan McManusQB6-01191JR (1VL)Greenville, NC (Conley)
14Kevin MarionWR5-10168RS SR (3VL)St. Petersburg, FL (Dixie Hollins HS)
15Delon LoweWR6-02220RS SR (1VL)Fayetteville, NC (E.E. Smith HS)
17Christopher LangleyWR6-02184SO (SQ)Suwanee, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
17Brandon GheeCB6-00182RS SO (RS)Fayetteville, NC (Jack Britt)
18De'Angelo BryantRB6-00239RS SR (3VL)New Ellenton, SC (Silver Bluff HS)
20Lucas CaparelliRB5-11190RS FR (RS)Fairfax, VA (Robinson Secondary)
21Kenneth MooreWR6-00204RS SR (3VL)Charlotte, NC (Butler HS)
22C.J. WashingtonWR5-08160FRWinston-Salem, NC (Carver)
22Brandon PendergrassRB5-09196FRRoyal Palm Beach, FL (Royal Palm Beach)
23Kevin HarrisRB6-01230RS SO (1VL)Sanford, FL (Seminole)
24Channing SchofieldCB5-11193RS SO (1VL)Wagener, SC (Wagener-Salley)
24Trey SchmidtWR5-10185SR (SQ)St. Petersburg, FL (Shorecrest)
25Josh BushCB5-11185FRLexington, NC (West Davidson)
25Andrew WrightS6-03192JR (HS)Madison, MS (St. Joseph Catholic)
26Jonathan JonesS6-03218RS SO (SQ)Madisonville, TN (Sequoyah)
27Josh AdamsRB6-00180RS FR (RS)Cary, NC (Cary)
28Cyhl QuarlesLB6-03215FRTucker, GA (Meadowcreek)
28Peter GrimmS6-01190FRAtlanta, GA (Holy Innocents Episcopal)
29Kerry MajorCB5-11179RS JR (2VL)Toccoa, GA (Stephen County)
30Shane PophamK5-11180FRPark Hills, KY (Covington Catholic)
30John StamperS6-00185FRWinston-Salem, NC (West Forsyth)
32Aaron MasonSS5-09199RS SR (3VL)Lexington, KY (Dunbar HS)
34Willie DixonRB5-11205FRRaleigh, NC (Cardinal Gibbons)
34Antonio WilsonDE6-01255RS JR (2VL)Pahokee, FL (Pahokee)
35Lee MalchowLB6-05220SO (SQ)Augusta, GA (Aquinas)
35Rich BeltonFB6-01259RS JR (2VL)Chapel Hill, NC (East Chapel Hill)
36Casey HillWR5-11168RS SO (SQ)Memphis, TN (Evangelical Christian)
36Nicholas SchulzWR6-01190FRMarietta, GA (The Walker School)
37Max OpamuratawongseWR6-01165SR (SQ)San Jose, CA (Lynbrook)
37Junior Petit-JeanS6-00190FRNaples, FL (Naples)
38Sam SwankP/PK6-02206RS JR (2VL)Jacksonville Beach, FL (Fletcher)
39Chantz McClinicS/LB5-10225RS JR (2VL)Rome, GA (Darlington School)
40Kyle JarrettLB6-02215FRWinston-Salem, NC (West Forsyth)
40Zach CollinsK5-09175FRSalisbury, NC (Salisbury)
41Mike WilliamsCB6-01170FRMelbourne, FL (Palm Bay)
42Matt RobinsonDE6-02248RS SR (2VL)Cedartown, GA (Cedartown)
43Stanley ArnouxLB6-01245RS JR (2VL)Sunrise, FL (Glades Day)
44Mike RinfretteFB6-03260RS SO (1VL)Bunn, NC (Bunn)
45Mike SimmonsLB6-01219RS JR (2VL)Ft. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
46Matt WoodliefLB5-11254RS FR (RS)Catawba, NC (Bandys)
48Anthony WilliamsWR5-11203SO (SQ)Jacksonville, NC (Jacksonville HS)
49Jose DomenechRB6-01215FRAustin, TX (St. Stephen Episcopal)
49Michael PotteigherLB6-01205SO (HS)Glen Rock, NJ
50Teddy TomlinDL6-03268RS FR (RS)Lake City, FL (Columbia)
51John RussellDT6-03270RS SO (1VL)Jacksonville, FL (Bolles School)
52Dominique MidgettLB6-02242RS SO (1VL)Greensboro, NC (Dudley)
53Greg BechtelLS6-01200SO (SQ)Cary, NC (Cary HS)
54Uriah GrantDT6-02262FRMiramar, FL (Everglades)
55Tristan DortyLB6-02235FRWoodleaf, NC (West Rowan)
56Hunter HaynesLB6-02224RS FR (RS)Ponte Vedra Beach, FL (Nease)
57Gelo OrangeLB6-01215FRNaples, FL (Naples)
58Michael CarterDL6-03317RS FR (RS)Memphis, TN (Melrose)
59Aaron CurryLB6-03240RS JR (2VL)Fayetteville, NC (E.E. Smith)
60Mike WhiteOL6-02258FRWinston-Salem, NC (Mount Tabor)
61Barrett McMillinOG6-03288RS SO (1VL)Lawrenceville, GA (Collins Hill)
62Doug WeaverOL6-08290FRRoxboro, NC (Person)
63Andrew ConroyLB6-01234JR (SQ)Charlotte, NC (Country Day)
64Jeff GriffinOT6-03298RS SO (1VL)Jacksonville, FL (Bartram Trail)
65Gage CrewsOG6-04305RS SO (1VL)Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge)
66Collin GrangerLS/LB6-00215FRMidlothian, VA (Clover Hill)
67Trey BaileyC6-02289RS SO (1VL)Duncan, SC (James F. Byrnes)
68David CoxOL6-04275FRAsheboro, NC (Asheboro)
70Chris DeGeareOG6-04362JR (2VL)Kernersville, NC (Glenn)
71Ryan BrittOL6-04290FRGrapvine, TX (Heritage)
72Russell NenonOL6-04304RS FR (RS)Memphis, TN (Memphis University School)
73Cannon GaskinOL6-04269RS FR (RS)Jacksonville, FL (Bolles School)
74Steve JusticeC6-04284RS SR (3VL)Port Orange, FL (New Smyrna Beach HS)
75Michael HoagOL6-06290FRKnoxville, TN (Farragut)
76Joe BirdsongOT6-04290RS SO (1VL)Nashville, TN (Montgomery Bell)
77Boomer PetersonOG6-05303RS SO (SQ)Lincoln, NE (Lincoln Southeast)
78Louis FrazierOG6-04315RS SR (3VL)Clearwater, FL (Clearwater HS)
79Matthew BrimOG6-04294RS SR (3VL)Belews Creek, NC (Carver HS)
80Devon BrownWR5-09183FRAshburn, VA (Stone Bridge)
80Devin BrownWR5-09183FRAshburn, VA (Stone Bridge)
81Danny DembryWR6-02173FRAhoskie, NC (Hertford County)
82Jordan WilliamsWR6-03180FRJacksonville, FL (Raines)
83Cameron FordTE6-04212FRAnderson, SC (Hanna)
84Zac SelmonTE6-05250RS SR (3VL)Norman, OK (Norman)
85Ben WoosterTE6-05226RS SO (1VL)Atlanta, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
86Matt HartfordWR5-11180SO (SQ)New Kensington, PA (Kiski Area HS)
87Ted RandolphTE6-04278RS SO (1VL)Mocksville, NC (Davie County)
88Chip BrinkmanWR6-01210RS JR (2VL)Belleair, FL (Clearwater Central Catholic)
89John TereshinskiTE6-03240RS SR (3VL)Athens, GA (Athens Academy)
90Will WrightDE6-04240FRWilmington, NC (Hoggard)
91Dennis GodfreyDT6-03297FR (HS)Sanford, NC (Lee County)
92Nick JarvisLS6-03271SR (3VL)Lexington, NC (North Davidson)
93Anthony DavisDE6-05251RS JR (2VL)Columbia, SC (Spring Valley)
94Tripp RussellDE6-03248RS FR (RS)Winston-Salem, NC (Mount Tabor)
95Zach StukesDT6-02274RS SR (3VL)Marietta, GA (Sprayberry)
96Boo RobinsonDT6-02326RS SO (1VL)Monroe, LA (Richwood)
97Kyle WilberDE6-05230FRApopka, FL (Apopka)
98Jeremy ThompsonDE6-05264SR (3VL)Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian)
99Michael LockettDT6-00274RS SO (SQ)Tyrone, GA (Sandy Creek)
 
Coaching Staff
Jim Grobe - Head Coach
Tim Billings - Wide Receivers
Tom Elrod - Fullbacks/Tight Ends
Keith Henry - Defensive Ends
Dean Hood - Defensive Coordinator/Secondary
Brad Lambert - Linebackers
Steed Lobotzke - Offensive Coordinator/Offensive Line
Ray McCartney - Recruiting Coordinator/Defensive Tackles
Billy Mitchell - Asst. Head Coach/Running Backs/Kickers
Jeff Mullen - Quarterbacks
Bill Faircloth - Assistant Athletic Director (Football)
Mark Moroz - Recruiting Assistant
Brandon Sarver - Graduate Assistant
Jason Carter - Graduate Assistant
Allen Franklin - Video Coordinator
Demetrius Gibson - Equipment Manager (Football)
Christopher Ina - Sports Medicine Assistant
Bonnie Rae - Administrative Assistant (Football)
Ethan Reeve - Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
Don Steelman - Assistant Athletic Trainer (Football)
Hunter Willard - Academic Counselor
 
PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS
 
Underline
links?
Yes No
 

Copyright 1995-2014 by HuskerMax™
width holder width holder width holder