Quantcast
brand (7K)     

Sub Menu contents
 
 
Final 2005 polls
 
Associated Press Top 25
  W-LPTSPVS
 1. Texas (65) 13-01,6252
 2. USC12-11,5601
 3. Penn State11-11,4843
 4. Ohio State10-21,4284
 5. West Virginia11-11,32511
 6. LSU11-21,31410
 7. Virginia Tech11-21,19712
 8. Alabama10-21,08113
 9. Notre Dame9-31,0195
10. Georgia10-39948
11. TCU11-193714
12. Florida9-381716
12. Oregon10-28176
14. Auburn9-37997
15. Wisconsin10-378621
16. UCLA10-277817
17. Miami9-35899
18. Boston College9-354519
19. Louisville9-341015
20. Texas Tech9-335918
21. Clemson8-433923
22. Oklahoma8-4329NR
23. Florida State8-523222
24. Nebraska8-4128NR
25. California8-445NR
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES
Toledo 35, Tulsa 34, Michigan 26, Nevada 25, Navy 20, Iowa 19, Fresno State 8, Virginia 7, Boise State 3, Kansas 2, N.C. State 2, Northwestern 2, South Carolina 1, Utah 1, Missouri 1, Arizona State 1, Georgia Tech 1.
DROPPED FROM RANKINGS
Michigan 20, Georgia Tech 24, Iowa 25.
 
 
USA Today Coaches Top 25
  W-LPTSPVS
 1. Texas (62) 13-01,5502
 2. USC12-11,4831
 3. Penn State11-11,4213
 4. Ohio State10-21,3574
 5. LSU11-21,28110
 6. West Virginia11-11,23511
 7. Virginia Tech11-21,17612
 8. Alabama10-21,06613
 9. TCU11-191414
10. Georgia10-39008
11. Notre Dame9-38666
12. Oregon10-28375
13. UCLA10-277417
14. Auburn9-37607
15. Wisconsin10-373920
16. Florida9-371818
17. Boston College9-358419
18. Miami9-35589
19. Texas Tech9-342215
20. Louisville9-334216
21. Clemson8-431023
22. Oklahoma8-4274NR
23. Florida State8-520922
24. Nebraska8-4109NR
25. California8-468NR
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES
Tulsa 52, Nevada 35, Michigan 32, Toledo 18, Navy 17, Iowa 15, Boise State 7, South Carolina 7, Georgia Tech 5, Arizona State 2, Northwestern 2, Rutgers 2, N.C. State 1, Utah 1, Virginia 1.
DROPPED FROM RANKINGS
Michigan 21, Georgia Tech 24, Iowa 25.
 
PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS
 
Underline
links?
Yes No
 

Copyright 1995-2014 by HuskerMax™
width holder width holder width holder