Quantcast
brand (7K)     

Sub Menu contents
 

 
Depth chart   March 10, 2004
PDF (more printer-friendly) version here

 
Earlier charts: final 2003 | final 2002 | final 2001 | final 2000
 
OFFENSE
TE (Y) 11 MATT HERIAN**, 6-5, 240, Jr., Pierce, Neb. (13)
  47 Dusty Keiser*, 6-3, 250, Sr., Norfolk, Neb. (1)
LT 64 Kurt Mann, 6-3, 285, So., Grand Island, Neb.
  77 Seppo Evwaraye*, 6-5, 300, Jr., Laurel, Neb. (switched from DT)
LG 75 Brandon Koch*, 6-3, 310, Jr., Gothenburg, Neb. (1)
  73 Jared Helming, 6-3, 300, Jr., Springfield, Mo.
C 51 RICHIE INCOGNITO**, 6-3, 290, Jr., Glendale, Ariz. (13 at LT)
  59 Brett Byford, 6-3, 290, RFr., Hartselle, Ala.
RG 69 Nick Povendo**, 6-3, 300, Sr., Keller, Texas
  71 JAKE ANDERSEN**, 6-1, 295, Sr., Littleton, Colo. (12)
RT 67 Darren DeLone*, 6-5, 310, Sr., Pomona, Calif.
  54 Chris Patrick, 6-5, 265, RFr., Ithaca, Mich.
WR (X) 28 ISAIAH FLUELLEN*, 6-0, 180, So., Ramstein, Germany (4)
  19 Andy Birkel*, 6-2, 185, So., Lincoln, Neb.
WR (Z) 2 ROSS PILKINGTON**, 6-0, 185, Jr., Ft. Collins, Colo. (13)
  10 MARK LeFLORE**, 5-11, 190, Jr., Omaha, Neb. (5)
FB 45 Steve Kriewald***, 5-10, 245, Sr., Scotia, Neb.
  41 Dane Todd*, 5-10, 235, So., Lincoln, Neb.
IB 4 CORY ROSS**, 5-6, 200, Jr., Denver, Colo.
  30 Tierre Green, 6-0, 195, RFr., Omaha, Neb.
QB 12 Joe Dailey*, 6-0, 205, So., Jersey City, N.J.
  16 Mike Stuntz**, 6-1, 205, Jr., Council Bluffs, Iowa
 
DEFENSE
LDE 5 BENARD THOMAS***, 6-4, 265, Sr., East Palo Alto, Calif. (10)
  44 Jay Moore, 6-4, 260, So., Elkhorn, Neb.
LT 66 LE KEVIN SMITH**, 6-2, 310, Jr., Macon, Ga. (12)
  99 Brandon Greeson, 6-3, 290, So., High Point, N.C.
RT 96 Titus Adams**, 6-3, 285, Jr., Omaha, Neb. (1)
  74 Brandon Teamer*, 6-5, 280, So., Omaha, Neb.
RDE 90 Adam Carriker*, 6-6, 270, So., Kennewick, Wash.
  57 Wali Muhammad, 6-1, 245, Jr., Bloomfield, N.J.
SAM 34 Stewart Bradley*, 6-4, 240, So., Salt Lake City, Utah
  51 Bo Ruud, 6-3, 215, RFr., Lincoln, Neb.
MIKE 38 BARRETT RUUD***, 6-2, 240, Sr., Lincoln, Neb. (13)
  11 Ira Cooper***, 6-2, 225, Sr., Omaha, Neb.
WILL 54 Chad Sievers**, 6-3, 230, Sr., Valley, Neb.
  17 Mark Brungardt, 6-2, 225, So., Norfolk, Neb.
LCB 3 FABIAN WASHINGTON**, 5-11, 180, Jr., Bradenton, Fla. (13)
  18 Adrain Turner, 5-9, 180, RFr., Terrell, Texas
FS 20 JOSH BULLOCKS**, 6-0, 205, Jr., Chattanooga, Tenn. (13)
  8 Andrew Shanle*, 6-1, 205, So., St. Edward, Neb.
SS 14 DANIEL BULLOCKS**, 6-1, 205, Jr., Chattanooga, Tenn. (9)
  23 Shane Siegel**, 6-2, 220, Jr., Grand Island, Neb.
RCB 1 Lornell McPherson***, 5-9, 180, Sr., Omaha, Neb. (2)
  12 Titus Brothers, 5-11, 190, RFr., Converse, Texas
 
SPECIALISTS
PK 27 DAVID DYCHES*, 6-1, 200, So., Spring, Texas (11)
  22 Sandro DeAngelis**, 5-8, 200, Sr., Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada (2)
P 37 Sam Koch, 6-1, 235, Jr., Seward, Neb.*
  90 Tyler Kester, 6-1, 195, RFr., Clearwater, Neb.
LSNAP 92 LANE KELLY*, 6-4, 250, So., Omaha, Neb. (13)
  51 Richie Incognito**, 6-3, 290, Jr., Glendale, Ariz.
 
Key: *indicates letters earned; players in all caps are returning starters; (2003 starts); year listed is for the fall of 2004.
src=
 
Source: University of Nebraska Athletic Dept.
 
PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS
 
Underline
links?
Yes No
 

Copyright 1995-2014 by HuskerMax™
width holder width holder width holder