Quantcast
brand (7K)     

Sub Menu contents
 
 2002 Troy State roster
# NAME
POS.
HT.
WT.
YR.
EXP.
HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL/LAST SCHOOL
1 Andrew Amerson WR 6-0 170 5-Sr. TR San Diego, Calif./Morse HS/Cal State-Northridge
2 Chris Day WR 6-0 174 Jr. 2 Birmingham, Ala./Wenonah HS
3 Heyward Skipper WR 6-0 181 5-Sr. 3 Baxley, Ga./Baxley HS
4 Damien Coleman DB 6-0 195 So. 1 Swainsboro, Ga./Swainsboro HS
5 Jason Samples WR 6-3 185 So. 1 Swainsboro, Ga./Swainsboro HS
6 Chris Cox FB 5-9 200 Jr. 2 Melbourne, Fla./Eau Gallie HS
7 Matt Ray QB 6-3 205 Jr. TR Quincy, Calif./Quincy HS/UNLV/Butte JC
8 Johnny Faulk DB 5-11 175 R-Fr. SQ Dothan, Ala./Northview HS
9 DeWhitt Betterson RB 6-0 210 So. 1 Starke, Fla./Bradford County HS
10 Derrick Ansley DB 6-1 180 So. 1 Tallassee, Ala./Tallassee HS
11 Gordon Williams LB 6-0 220 Sr. 3 Miami, Fla./Southridge HS
12 Bragg Knott QB 6-4 210 Fr. HS Birmingham, Ala./Homewood HS
13 Adrian Moore FB 6-1 230 Jr. 2 Oxford, Ala./Oxford HS
14 Travis Dunlap DB 5-10 180 Jr. 1 LaGrange, Ga./LaGrange HS
15 Ronald Harper DB 6-0 180 Jr. 2 Prattville, Ala./Prattville HS
16 Rayshun Reed DB 5-11 190 Sr. 3 Phenix City, Ala./Russell County HS
17 Kacson Maddox QB 6-5 205 R-Fr. SQ Hamilton, Ga./Harris County HS
18 Hansell Bearden QB 6-2 200 So. 1 Cairo, Ga./Cairo HS
19 Jermaine Richardson RB 5-10 180 So. SQ Pensacola, Fla./Pensacola HS
20 Thomas Olmsted P/PK 6-4 215 Fr. HS Lake City, Fla./Columbia HS
21 Matt Munyon PK 5-11 185 Jr. TR Panama City, Fla./Rutherford HS/Florida State
22 Blake Broadhurst WR 5-10 165 R-Fr. SQ Viera, Fla./Eau Gallie HS
23 Marlo East RB 6-0 180 Fr. HS Sandersville, Ga./Washington County HS
24 Freeman White DB 5-9 175 Jr. 2 Birmingham, Ala./Wenonah HS
25 Adrian Ghent DB 5-8 183 Fr. HS Madison, Fla./Madison County HS
26 Neal Oates Jr. DB 5-11 191 Jr. 2 Florala, Ala./Florala HS
27 Deiric Jackson DB 5-9 183 Sr. 3 Gainesville, Fla./Gainesville HS
28 Deloise Moore LB 6-1 210 Sr. 1 St. Martin, Miss./St. Martin HS/Gulf Coast CC
29 Marrio Fraser RB 5-10 185 Fr. HS Belle Glade, Fla./Glade Central HS
30 Leverne Johnson LB 6-0 235 R-Fr. SQ Jasper, Ala./Walker HS
32 Arthur Adams DB 5-10 200 So. 1 Lithonia, Ga./Stephenson HS
33 LeBarron Black RB 5-10 215 5-Sr. 3 Springfield, Fla./Rutherford HS
34 Jermaine Miller DB 6-0 175 R-Fr. SQ Louisville, Miss./Louisville HS
35 Keith Staple LB 6-2 220 R-Fr. SQ Jonesboro, Ga./Lovejoy HS
36 Michael Jackson LB 5-9 222 Jr. 2 Quincy, Fla./Shanks HS
37 Sedrick Gage RB 5-6 180 So. SQ Miami, Fla./Southridge HS
38 David Philyaw DB 5-10 190 5-Sr. 3 Atlanta, Ga./North Clayton HS
40 Jonathan Tomlin TE 6-3 240 Sr. 3 Auburn, Ala./Auburn HS
41 Robby Farmer LB 6-1 220 So. 1 Hayden, Ala./Hayden HS
42 Byron Knight DL 6-0 276 5-Sr. 3 Abbeville, Ala./Abbeville HS
43 Matt Howard LB 6-3 215 Jr. SQ Fort Walton Beach, Fla./Choctawhatchee HS
44 Jordan Lesley DE 6-2 223 So. 1 Fulton, Miss./Itawamba HS
45 Chris Dickerson LB 6-3 217 Fr. HS Bartow, Ga./Johnson County HS
46 Naazir Yamini LB 5-11 234 5-Sr. 3 Atlanta, Ga./Lakeside HS
47 David Johnson LB 5-11 220 Fr. HS Tampa, Fla./Thomas Jefferson HS
48 Hunter Adams LB 5-9 214 Jr. SQ Eclectic, Ala./Elmore County HS
49 Roger Ridgeway P 5-11 185 Sr. 1 Pass Christian, Miss./St. Stanislaus HS/Gulf Coast CC
50 Bernard Davis LB 6-1 230 R-Fr. SQ Madison, Fla./Madison County HS
51 Torrence Smith LB 6-1 235 Fr. HS Raleigh, N.C./Garner HS
52 Guye Goodlow DL 6-3 285 Fr. HS Detroit, Mich./Renaissance HS
53 Kenny Griffin OL 6-4 275 Fr. HS Stockbridge, Ga./Eagles Landing HS
54 Larry Brown DE 6-3 220 R-Fr. SQ Cairo, Ga./Cairo HS
55 Rodney Jordan OL 6-4 287 5-Sr. 3 Goshen, Ala./Goshen HS
57 Trent Garmon OL 6-1 305 Sr. 2 Gadsden, Ala./Etowah HS/Army
58 Lance Lieb P 6-0 180 So. 1 Montgomery, Ala./Lee HS
59 Lee Milliner OL 6-3 270 So. SQ Enterprise, Ala./Enterprise HS
60 Henry Tellis OL 6-5 297 So. 1 Montgomery, Ala./Sidney Lanier HS
61 Robin Lee OL 6-2 288 Sr. 3 Vancleave, Miss./Vancleave HS
62 Josh Bailey OL 6-0 259 So. SQ Eclectic, Ala./Elmore County HS
64 Wes Garmon OL 6-1 281 R-Fr. SQ Gadsden, Ala./Gadsden HS
66 Brandon McCloud OL 6-3 310 R-Fr. SQ Fayetteville, Ga./Sandy Creek HS
67 Lee Walls OL 6-4 282 5-Sr. 3 Valley, Ala./Valley HS
68 Kyle Smith OL 6-3 325 So. SQ Donaldsonville, Ga./Southwest Georgia Academy
69 Kirbie Bodiford OL 6-4 271 Fr. HS Montgomery, Ala./Sidney Lanier HS
70 Donnie Bostian OL 6-6 321 So. SQ Warner Robins, Ga./Warner Robins HS
71 Stan Curington OL 6-7 294 5-Sr. 3 Ashburn, Ga./Tift Area HS
72 Osi Umenyiora DE 6-3 267 5-Sr. 3 Auburn, Ala./Auburn HS
73 James Edwards OL 6-5 285 R-Fr. SQ Tallahassee, Fla./Rickards HS
75 Obed Ellis OL 6-3 270 Sr. SQ Wetumpka, Ala./Wetumpka HS
76 Branden Hall OL 6-4 318 Jr. 1 Auburn, Ala./Auburn HS
78 Eric Thomas DL 6-1 250 So. 1 Atlanta, Ga./Westlake HS
80 Zsan Robinson WR 6-2 180 Fr. HS Rockledge, Fla./Rockledge HS
81 James Earl Cray WR 5-11 174 Fr. HS Hazlehurst, Ga./Jeff Davis HS
82 Jamaal Smith WR 5-10 175 R-Fr. SQ Hapeville, Ga./Douglass HS
83 Eric Felton WR 5-10 180 Sr. 1 Ft. Myers, Fla./North Fort Myers HS/LA Valley JC
84 Toris Rutledge WR 6-3 175 Fr. HS Reddick, Fla./North Marion HS
85 Martin Teal WR 6-5 210 Fr. HS St. Petersburg, Fla./Northeast HS
86 Cedric Phillips TE 6-2 240 Jr. 2 Roanoke, Ala./Handley HS
87 Frank Taylor WR 6-2 190 Fr. HS Moulton, Ala./Lawrence County HS
88 Rob Austin TE 6-6 221 Fr. HS Fort Payne, Ala./Fort Payne HS
90 David Tramble DE 6-4 250 R-Fr. SQ Atlanta, Ga./Westlake HS
91 Torre Lankford DL 6-2 280 R-Fr. SQ Jacksonville, Ala./Jacksonville HS
92 Jamaal Holt DE 6-1 242 So. SQ Quincy, Fla./Shanks HS
93 Jose Gamboa DL 6-1 265 Sr. 3 Crestview, Fla./Crestview HS
94 Demarcus Ware DE 6-5 220 So. 1 Auburn, Ala./Auburn HS
95 Brandon Donaldson DE 6-3 230 Jr. SQ Valparaiso, Fla./Niceville HS
96 Davern Williams DL 6-3 283 5-Sr. 2 Montgomery, Ala./Jeff Davis HS/Auburn
99 Shelton Felton DE 6-2 250 5-Sr. 3 Cordele, Ga./Crisp County HS
 
PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS
 
Underline
links?
Yes No
 

Copyright 1995-2014 by HuskerMax™
width holder width holder width holder