Quantcast
brand (7K)     

Sub Menu contents
 
Big Ten Conference, 2011-present
 
Title games | Conferences index page
2013ConferenceOverall
LEGENDS W L   Pct.  PF   PA     W L   Pct.  PF   PA 
Michigan St.#801.00023888131.929411185
Iowa53.62518715785.615342246
Nebraska53.62521819694.692415323
Minnesota44.50015018885.615334289
Michigan35.37525323476.538419349
Northwestern17.12514923057.417314325
LEADERS
Ohio State801.000368182122.857637317
Wisconsin62.75027912994.692453212
Penn State*44.50021125675.583344314
Indiana35.37528333557.417461466
Illinois17.12519532648.333356425
Purdue08.000104314111.083179456
  # Big Ten champion | * Ineligible for postseason
2012ConferenceOverall
LEGENDS W L   Pct.  PF   PA     W L   Pct.  PF   PA 
Nebraska71.875231195104.714487386
Michigan62.75024613385.615388258
Northwestern53.625253199103.769412293
Michigan St.35.37515914976.538260212
Iowa26.25015020148.333232275
Minnesota26.25013722067.462287321
LEADERS
Ohio State*80 1.000295205120 1.000446274
Penn State*62.75026116884.667349229
Wisconsin#44.50024414686.571414268
Purdue35.37518926567.462373406
Indiana26.25023132848.333369423
Illinois08.000942812 10.167200385
  # Big Ten champion | * Ineligible for postseason
2011ConferenceOverall
LEGENDS W L   Pct.  PF   PA     W L   Pct.  PF   PA 
Michigan St.71.875232141113.786434257
Michigan62.750282155112.846433226
Nebraska53.62519518694.692379304
Iowa44.50019318476.538358310
Northwestern35.37524626267.462376360
Minnesota26.25013027339.250221380
LEADERS
Wisconsin#62.750344148113.786618266
Penn State62.75013713894.692251218
Purdue44.50019523176.538350349
Ohio State35.37518918667.462318273
Illinois26.25014518976.538294255
Indiana08.0001473421 11.083257448
  # Big Ten champion

Big Ten, 2011-

Big 12, 1996-2010

Big Eight, 1960-1995

Big Seven, 1948-1959

Big Six, 1928-1947

Missouri Valley, 1907-18, 1921-27

Western Inter-State
University Foot Ball Assn.
, 1892-1897

 
PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS
 
Underline
links?
Yes No
 

Copyright 1995-2014 by HuskerMax™
width holder width holder width holder