Quantcast
brand (7K)     



Sub Menu contents
temp

Recurring nightmare

In a flashback to the 2012 league title game, Wisconsin reeled off eight unanswered TDs and Melvin Gordon set a single-game FCS rushing record as Nebraska fell, 59-24. Jeff Hanisch-USA TODAY Sports

temp

Huskers 35, Purdue 14

With Ameer Abdulah hurt, the offense misfired often against Purdue. But special teams and defense, including Nate Gerry's interception, helped deliver a win. Bruce Thorson-USA TODAY Sports

temp

Big day vs. the Knights

Ameer Abdullah and Kenny Bell chalked up school career records as the Huskers rolled past Rutgers, 42-24. Afterward, Bo Pelini criticized his team’s sloppy play. Bruce Thorson-USA TODAY Sports

temp

The ballot box

Ameer Abdullah is in the running for major postseason honors, and fans can help his cause by voting daily in the Heisman & Hornung polls.

Photo courtesy of Huskers.com

temp

Remembering Brook

Brook Berringer is certainly not forgotten during the 20th anniversary of the 1994 season, and a BTN docu­mentary on his life will air Oct 18.

temp

Team Jack

A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.

temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
Loading...

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
coors_light_ad (5K)
DVD/Blu-ray
WOMEN’S HOOPS
Nebraska wins at Wash. State
VOLLEYBALL
Huskers sweep Indiana
MEN’S HOOPS
NU beats Central Ark. by 26
BASEBALLL
Omaha lands B1G Tourney in ’16, ’18
HUSKERMAX POLLS
Sound off here
LATEST VIDEOS
View Huskers.com content here
Loading...

Underline
links?
Yes No
2014 games
04/12 RED 55, WHITE 46
08/30 FLA. ATLANTICW 55-7  
09/06 McNEESE ST.W 31-24  
09/13 @ FRESNO ST.W 55-19  
09/20 MIAMI (FLA.)W 41-31  
09/27 ILLINOISW 45-14  
10/04 @ MICHIGAN ST.L 27-22  
10/18 @ NORTHWESTERNW 38-17  
10/25 RUTGERSW 42-24  
11/01 PURDUEW 35-14  
11/15 @ WISCONSINL 59-24  
11/22 MINNESOTA11:00 A.M.  
11/28 @ IOWA11:00 A.M.  
12/06 BIG TEN CHAMP.TBA  
XX/XX BOWL GAMETBA  
2013 | 2015 | ALL | PRINTABLE
All times Central | Get widget
WEST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Wisconsin8-2.8005-1.8333-1.750
Nebraska8-2.8004-2.6673-1.750
Iowa7-3.7004-2.6673-1.750
Minnesota7-3.7004-2.6673-1.750
Northwestern4-6.4002-4.3331-3.250
Illinois4-6.4001-5.1671-4.200
Purdue3-7.3001-5.1671-4.200
EAST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Ohio State9-1.9006-01.0004-01.000
Michigan St.8-2.8005-1.8333-1.750
Maryland6-4.6003-3.5002-2.500
Michigan5-5.5003-3.5002-2.500
Rutgers6-4.6002-4.3332-2.500
Penn State6-4.6002-4.3332-3.400
Indiana3-7.3000-6.0000-5.000
Through games of Nov. 15
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away

width holder