Quantcast
brand (7K)     



Sub Menu contents
temp

A momumental Guy

Guy Chamberlin, who remains a Husker legend nearly a century after he played, is being honored by his hometown, Blue Springs, with a granite monument. The dedication takes place Aug. 16. Photo courtesy of Huskers.com

temp

Fresno, ’Frisco & more

Don’t miss the California fun when the Huskers face Fresno State. Our tailgate will help get you ready for the game, and these travel/ticket packages will get you there, with some San Francisco quality time included.

temp

End of the road

Three errors proved costly as the Huskers’ season ended with a 4-3 loss to Cal State Fullerton in the Stillwater regional. | Coverage

Photo courtesy of Huskers.com

temp

Spring game 2014

The spring game had no shortage of entertainment, and it started with the Tunnel Walk. See videos of the coach’s Felini moment here. | Game page | DVD

temp

Dawgs downed

Quincy Enunwa’s 99-yard catch proved to be the difference as NU held on to upset Georgia in the Gator Bowl. | Game page.

Melina Vastola-USA TODAY Sports

temp

Team Jack

A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.

temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
Listen Live Now
Listen to Podcasts
coors_light_ad (5K)
View video player here
VOLLEYBALL
Position battles shaping up
MEN’S HOOPS
Webster makes New Zealand squad
WRESTLING
Burroughs hired as assistant
Loading...

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
2014 games
04/12 RED 55, WHITE 46
08/30 FLA. ATLANTIC2:30 P.M.  
09/06 McNEESE ST.11:00 A.M.  
09/13 @ FRESNO ST.9:30 P.M.  
09/20 MIAMI (FLA.)7:00 P.M.  
09/27 ILLINOIS8:00 P.M.  
10/04 @ MICHIGAN ST.7:00 P.M.  
10/18 @ NORTHWESTERN6:30 P.M.  
10/25 RUTGERSTBA  
11/01 PURDUETBA  
11/15 @ WISCONSINTBA  
11/22 MINNESOTATBA  
11/28 @ IOWATBA  
12/06 BIG TEN CHAMP.TBA  
XX/XX BOWL GAMETBA  
2013 | 2015 | ALL
All times Central | Get widget
2013 BIG TEN
LEGENDS DIVISION
 Conf.DivisionOverall
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Michigan St.8-01.0005-01.00013-1.929
Iowa5-3.6254-1.8008-5.615
Nebraska5-3.6252-3.4009-4.692
Minnesota4-4.5002-3.4008-5.615
Michigan3-5.3752-3.4007-6.538
Northwestern1-7.1250-5.0005-7.417
LEADERS DIVISION
 Conf.DivisionOverall
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Ohio State8-01.0005-01.00012-2.857
Wisconsin6-2.7503-2.6009-4.692
Penn State*4-4.5003-2.6007-5.583
Indiana3-5.3753-2.6005-7.417
Illinois1-7.1251-4.2004-8.333
Purdue0-8.0000-5.0001-11.083
*Ineligible for postseason
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away


Underline
links?
Yes No
width holder