Quantcast
brand (7K)
temp

Next stop: Nashville

Nebraska will try to make it 3-0 against Tennessee in bowl games when the Huskers and Volunteers meet in the Music City Bowl. Go to the game page for more info.

temp

Birth of Hail Varsity

Eighty years ago, a new Nebraska fight song made its public debut. It’s safe to say the work by Wilbur Chenoweth and Warren Joyce Ayres caught on.

temp

Carriker Chronicles

Nebraska Football Hall of Famer Adam Carriker is sharing his insights and anecdotes on HuskerMax three mornings per week. Watch the latest episode of Carriker’s Chronicles here.

temp

Voice your opinion

Chime in on the latest Husker topics on our polls page. A new question is released on Mondays and Thursdays.

temp

How’s your football IQ?

Think you’re a college football expert? Test your knowledge and compete against others via this new feature.

temp

Team Jack

A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.

temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
 LATEST COLUMNS
 
NEXT
KICKOFF
.
POSTGAME >> IOWA 40, NEBRASKA 10
Listen Live Now

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
wine
 
VOLLEYBALL
Huskers sweep TCU
MEN’S HOOPS
NU holds off South Dakota
WOMEN’S HOOPS
Cal downs Huskers
HUSKERMAX  POLLS
Sound off here
LATEST  VIDEOS
Huskers.com | Sporting News
LATEST FROM THE BBS

Underline
links?
Yes No
2016  GAMES
04/16 WHITES 46, REDS 41
09/03 FRESNO STATE  
09/10 WYOMING  
09/17 OREGON  
09/24 @ NORTHWESTERN  
10/01 ILLINOIS  
10/15 @ INDIANA  
10/22 PURDUE  
10/29 @ WISCONSIN  
11/05 @ OHIO STATE   
11/12 MINNESOTA  
11/19 MARYLAND  
11/25 @ IOWA  
12/30 TENNESSEE  
     
2015 | 2017 | ALL | PRINTABLE
All times Central | Get widget
   
2016 
WEST DIVISION
 Conf.DivisionOverall
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Wisconsin7-20.7786-01.00010-30.769
Nebraska6-30.6674-20.6679-30.750
Iowa6-30.6674-20.6678-40.667
Minnesota5-40.5563-30.5008-40.557
Northwestern 5-40.5563-30.5006-60.500
Illinois2-70.2220-60.0003-90.250
Purdue1-80.1111-50.1673-90.250
EAST DIVISION
 Conf.DivisionOverall
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Penn State*8-10.8895-10.83311-20.846
Ohio State8-10.8895-10.83311-10.917
Michigan7-20.7785-10.83310-20.833
Indiana4-50.4443-30.5006-60.500
Maryland3-60.3332-40.3336-60.500
Mich. State1-80.1111-50.1673-90.250
Rutgers0-90.0000-60.0002-100.167
Through games of Dec. 3  |  *Conference champion
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away