Quantcast
brand (7K)     



Sub Menu contents
temp

’Cats in the bag

The Huskers dominated the second half and rolled to a 38-17 win at Northwestern. Tommy Armstrong was on the receiving end of a TD on this pass from DeMornay Pierson-El. Photo courtesy of Huskers.com

temp

The ballot box

Ameer Abdullah is in the running for major postseason honors, and fans can help his cause by voting daily in the Heisman & Hornung polls.

Photo courtesy of Huskers.com

temp

Oh so close

The Huskers exploded for three fourth-quarter TDs, but Michigan State hung on for a 27-22 win. Alonzo Moore nearly made a circus catch that would’ve put NU ahead in the final minute. Mike Carter-USA TODAY Sports

temp

Like old times

The Huskers gave an old nemesis the rugged treatment, running for 343 yards in a 41-31 win over Miami. | Game page.

Bruce Thorson-USA TODAY Sports

temp

Remembering Brook

Brook Berringer is certainly not forgotten during the 20th anniversary of the 1994 season, and a BTN docu­mentary on his life will air Oct 18.

temp

Team Jack

A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.

temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
Loading...

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
coors_light_ad (5K)
DVD/Blu-ray
BASEBALL
Series opener goes to White squad
VOLLEYBALL
Huskers fall to Illinois in 4 sets
MEN’S HOOPS
Miles meets the press in Chicago
HUSKERMAX POLLS
Sound off here
LATEST VIDEOS
View Huskers.com content here
Loading...

Underline
links?
Yes No
2014 games
04/12 RED 55, WHITE 46
08/30 FLA. ATLANTICW 55-7  
09/06 McNEESE ST.W 31-24  
09/13 @ FRESNO ST.W 55-19  
09/20 MIAMI (FLA.)W 41-31  
09/27 ILLINOISW 45-14  
10/04 @ MICHIGAN ST.L 27-22  
10/18 @ NORTHWESTERNW 38-17  
10/25 RUTGERS11:00 A.M.  
11/01 PURDUETBA  
11/15 @ WISCONSINTBA  
11/22 MINNESOTATBA  
11/28 @ IOWATBA  
12/06 BIG TEN CHAMP.TBA  
XX/XX BOWL GAMETBA  
2013 | 2015 | ALL | PRINTABLE
All times Central | Get widget
WEST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Minnesota6-1.8573-01.0002-01.000
Nebraska6-1.8572-1.6672-01.000
Iowa5-2.7142-1.6671-01.000
Northwestern3-4.4292-2.5001-2.333
Wisconsin4-2.6671-1.5001-1.500
Purdue3-5.3751-3.2501-2.333
Illinois3-4.4290-3.0000-3.000
EAST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Michigan St.6-1.8573-01.0001-01.000
Ohio State5-1.8332-01.0002-01.000
Maryland5-2.7142-1.6671-1.500
Penn State4-2.6671-2.3331-1.500
Michigan3-4.4291-2.3331-1.500
Rutgers5-2.7141-2.3331-2.333
Indiana3-4.4290-3.0000-2.000
Through games of Oct. 18
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away

width holder