Quantcast
brand (7K)     
Sub Menu contents
temp

A special breed

Wrestler Josh Kettel isn’t your typical freshman. The former Navy SEAL is redshirting but is already making an impact with his maturity, perspective and leadership. | Video | Bio

temp

Get in the hunt

Experience a European Tower Hunt with 12 former Husker greats in a benefit for the Team Jack Foundation. Limited to 36 hunting spots – reserve yours now.

temp

Two to the Hall

Mick Tingelhoff and Will Shields played decades apart, but the former Husker linemen shared a crowning moment on the same night when they were named to pro football’s Hall of Fame. | HOF Huskers

temp

On the big stage

This week in Husker history: Five years apart, Roger Craig and Vince Ferragamo had high-profile Super Bowl performances, with Craig setting records that have yet to be broken.

temp

Alberts’ Hall call

Trev Alberts, the havoc-creating outside linebacker of the early 1990s, will be the 17th Husker player in the College Football Hall of Fame. Photo courtesty of Huskers.com

temp

Team Jack

A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.

temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
Loading...

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
DVD/Blu-ray
WOMEN’S HOOPS
Nebraska falls to Ohio State
BASEBALL
Huskers win the series in L.A.
TRACK & FIELD
NU men win B1G indoor title
MEN’S HOOPS
Buckeyes roll past Nebraska
HUSKERMAX POLLS
Sound off here
LATEST VIDEOS
View Huskers.com content here
Loading...

Underline
links?
Yes No
2015 games
04/11 SPRING GAME  
09/05 BYU  
09/12 S. ALABAMA  
09/19 @ MIAMI  
09/26 SOUTHERN MISS  
10/03 @ ILLINOIS  
10/10 WISCONSIN  
10/17 @ MINNESOTA  
10/24 NORTHWESTERN  
10/31 @ PURDUE   
11/07 MICHIGAN ST.  
11/14 @ RUTGERS  
11/27 IOWA  
12/06 BIG TEN CHAMP.  
XX/XX BOWL GAME  
2014 | 2016 | ALL
All times Central | Get widget
   
WEST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Wisconsin11-3.7867-1.8755-1.833
Nebraska9-4.6925-3.6254-2.667
Minnesota8-5.6155-3.6254-2.667
Iowa7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Illinois6-7.4623-5.3752-4.333
Northwestern5-7.4173-5.3752-4.333
Purdue3-9.2501-7.1251-5.167
EAST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Ohio State#14-1.9338-01.0006-01.000
Michigan St.11-2.8467-1.8755-1.833
Maryland7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Rutgers8-5.6153-5.3753-3.500
Michigan5-7.4173-5.3752-4.333
Penn State7-6.5382-6.2502-4.333
Indiana4-8.3331-7.1250-6.000
Through games of Jan. 12 | #Conference champion
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away

width holder