Quantcast
brand (7K)     
Sub Menu contents
temp

Petteway to enter draft

Terran Petteway, the Huskers’ leading scorer the last two seasons, has decided to skip his senior season and enter the NBA draft. Photo: Bruce Thorson-USA TODAY Sports

temp

Spring game 2015

Redshirt freshman Zack Darlington appeared to improve his stock in the quarterback competition as the Red-White game wrapped up the Huskers' spring drills. Photo courtesty of Huskers.com

temp

Golf for the Salute

Join Husker fans and former players for a golf scramble at Tregaron Golf Course in Bellevue on July 24. All proceeds will go toward this fall’s Salute the Troops event.

temp

R.I.P., Langston Coleman

You might say he didn’t walk on, he hitchhiked on – all the way from Washington, D.C. The story of Langston Coleman will continue to be told long after his death this month at age 71. | Video

temp

Two to the Hall

Mick Tingelhoff and Will Shields played decades apart, but the former Husker linemen shared a crowning moment on the same night when they were named to pro football’s Hall of Fame. | HOF Huskers

temp

Team Jack

A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.

temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
Loading...

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
wine
BASEBALL
Ohio St. evens series in 10 innings
MEN’S HOOPS
Point guard commits to Huskers
BOWLING
Huskers win 5th national title
HUSKERMAX POLLS
Sound off here
LATEST VIDEOS
Huskers.com | Campus Reports
Loading...

Underline
links?
Yes No
2015 games
04/11 RED 24, WHITE 15  
09/05 BYU  
09/12 S. ALABAMA  
09/19 @ MIAMI  
09/26 SOUTHERN MISS  
10/03 @ ILLINOIS  
10/10 WISCONSIN  
10/17 @ MINNESOTA  
10/24 NORTHWESTERN  
10/31 @ PURDUE   
11/07 MICHIGAN ST.  
11/14 @ RUTGERS  
11/27 IOWA  
12/06 BIG TEN CHAMP.  
XX/XX BOWL GAME  
2014 | 2016 | ALL
All times Central | Get widget
   
WEST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Wisconsin11-3.7867-1.8755-1.833
Nebraska9-4.6925-3.6254-2.667
Minnesota8-5.6155-3.6254-2.667
Iowa7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Illinois6-7.4623-5.3752-4.333
Northwestern5-7.4173-5.3752-4.333
Purdue3-9.2501-7.1251-5.167
EAST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Ohio State#14-1.9338-01.0006-01.000
Michigan St.11-2.8467-1.8755-1.833
Maryland7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Rutgers8-5.6153-5.3753-3.500
Michigan5-7.4173-5.3752-4.333
Penn State7-6.5382-6.2502-4.333
Indiana4-8.3331-7.1250-6.000
Through games of Jan. 12 | #Conference champion
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away

width holder