Quantcast
brand (7K)     



Sub Menu contents
temp

Fresno, ’Frisco & more

Don’t miss the California fun when the Huskers face Fresno State. Our tailgate will help get you ready for the game, and these travel/ticket packages will get you there, with some San Francisco quality time included.

temp

Humm Courage Open

Join former Huskers at scenic Arrow­head Golf Club southwest of Denver for the Dave Humm Courage Open on June 29. Details of the Husker Greats Foundation event can be found here.

temp

Spring game 2014

The spring game had no shortage of entertainment, and it started with the Tunnel Walk. See videos of the coach’s Felini moment here. | Game page

temp

Husker history

Eighty-five years ago, one former Husker succeeded another as Arkansas’ head coach. Their back-to-back tenures spanned 20 seasons. Who were these two? Find out here.

temp

Golf for a cause

Join ex-Husker football players July 18 at Miracle Hill in Omaha for a day of golf and fun, with proceeds going to the 2014 Husker Salute Weekend. | Entry form

temp

Glassford’s 100th

He was born before World War I and first coached at Nebraska 65 years ago. Bill Glassford turns 100 on March 8 and plans to celebrate.

temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
Listen Live Now
Listen to Podcasts
View video player here
MEN’S HOOPS
Huskers land Georgetown transfer
BASEBALL
NU avoids sweep vs. Northwestern
WOMEN’S HOOPS
Hooper goes 13th in WNBA draft
Loading...

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
2014 games
04/12 RED 55, WHITE 46
08/30 FLA. ATLANTICTBA  
09/06 McNEESE ST.TBA  
09/13 @ FRESNO ST.9:30 P.M.  
09/20 MIAMI (FLA.)7:00 P.M.  
09/27 ILLINOIS8:00 P.M.  
10/04 @ MICHIGAN ST.7:00 P.M.  
10/18 @ NORTHWESTERN6:30 P.M.  
10/25 RUTGERSTBA  
11/01 PURDUETBA  
11/15 @ WISCONSINTBA  
11/22 MINNESOTATBA  
11/28 @ IOWATBA  
12/06 BIG TEN CHAMP.TBA  
XX/XX BOWL GAMETBA  
2013 | 2015 | ALL
All times Central | Get widget
2013 BIG TEN
LEGENDS DIVISION
 Conf.DivisionOverall
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Michigan St.8-01.0005-01.00013-1.929
Iowa5-3.6254-1.8008-5.615
Nebraska5-3.6252-3.4009-4.692
Minnesota4-4.5002-3.4008-5.615
Michigan3-5.3752-3.4007-6.538
Northwestern1-7.1250-5.0005-7.417
LEADERS DIVISION
 Conf.DivisionOverall
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Ohio State8-01.0005-01.00012-2.857
Wisconsin6-2.7503-2.6009-4.692
Penn State*4-4.5003-2.6007-5.583
Indiana3-5.3753-2.6005-7.417
Illinois1-7.1251-4.2004-8.333
Purdue0-8.0000-5.0001-11.083
*Ineligible for postseason
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away


Underline
links?
Yes No
width holder