Quantcast
brand (7K)     
Sub Menu contents
temp

A special breed

Wrestler Josh Kettel isn’t your typical freshman. The former Navy SEAL is redshirting but is already making an impact with his maturity, perspective and leadership. | Video | Bio

temp

Get in the hunt

Experience a European Tower Hunt with 12 former Husker greats in a benefit for the Team Jack Foundation. Limited to 36 hunting spots – reserve yours now.

temp

Two to the Hall

Mick Tingelhoff and Will Shields played decades apart, but the former Husker linemen shared a crowning moment on the same night when they were named to pro football’s Hall of Fame. | HOF Huskers

temp

On the big stage

This week in Husker history: Five years apart, Roger Craig and Vince Ferragamo had high-profile Super Bowl performances, with Craig setting records that have yet to be broken.

temp

Alberts’ Hall call

Trev Alberts, the havoc-creating outside linebacker of the early 1990s, will be the 17th Husker player in the College Football Hall of Fame. Photo courtesty of Huskers.com

temp

Team Jack

A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.

temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
Loading...
Listen Live Now

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
MMS
MEN’S HOOPS
Huskers fall by 12 at Illinois
TRACK & FIELD
Pepin is B1G Coach of Year
WOMEN’S HOOPS
Nebraska falls to Ohio State
BASEBALL
Huskers win the series in L.A.
HUSKERMAX POLLS
Sound off here
LATEST VIDEOS
Huskers.com | Campus Reports
Loading...

Underline
links?
Yes No
2015 games
04/11 SPRING GAME  
09/05 BYU  
09/12 S. ALABAMA  
09/19 @ MIAMI  
09/26 SOUTHERN MISS  
10/03 @ ILLINOIS  
10/10 WISCONSIN  
10/17 @ MINNESOTA  
10/24 NORTHWESTERN  
10/31 @ PURDUE   
11/07 MICHIGAN ST.  
11/14 @ RUTGERS  
11/27 IOWA  
12/06 BIG TEN CHAMP.  
XX/XX BOWL GAME  
2014 | 2016 | ALL
All times Central | Get widget
   
WEST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Wisconsin11-3.7867-1.8755-1.833
Nebraska9-4.6925-3.6254-2.667
Minnesota8-5.6155-3.6254-2.667
Iowa7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Illinois6-7.4623-5.3752-4.333
Northwestern5-7.4173-5.3752-4.333
Purdue3-9.2501-7.1251-5.167
EAST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Ohio State#14-1.9338-01.0006-01.000
Michigan St.11-2.8467-1.8755-1.833
Maryland7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Rutgers8-5.6153-5.3753-3.500
Michigan5-7.4173-5.3752-4.333
Penn State7-6.5382-6.2502-4.333
Indiana4-8.3331-7.1250-6.000
Through games of Jan. 12 | #Conference champion
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away

width holder