Quantcast
brand (7K)
Sub Menu contents
temp

Signing day 2016

All the signatures are in and the recruiting class of 2016 is official. Get details on the newest Huskers here.

temp

Get in the hunt

Experience a European Tower Hunt with former Huskers. Space is limited – just 36 hunting spots – so don’t wait to sign up. Details here.

temp

Lue takes top job

The NBA’s Cleveland Cavaliers have promoted Tyronn Lue to head coach after the firing of David Blatt. Lue was a first-round draft pick in 1998 after three seasons at NU. | Highlights Photo: David Richard-USA TODAY Sports

temp

Voice your opinion

Chime in on the latest Husker topics on our polls page. New questions released every Monday and Thursday.

temp

How’s your football IQ?

Think you’re a college football expert? Test your knowledge and compete against others via this new feature.

temp

Team Jack

A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.

temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
 LATEST COLUMNS
 
NEXT
KICKOFF
.
POSTGAME >> NEBRASKA 37, UCLA 29

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
DVD or Blu-ray
 
MEN’S HOOPS
Badgers’ treys sink Huskers
WOMEN’S HOOPS
Nebraska falls at Indiana
BASEBALL
Huskers outdoors for 1st practice
HUSKERMAX  POLLS
Sound off here
LATEST  VIDEOS
Huskers.com | Sporting News
LATEST FROM THE BBS

Underline
links?
Yes No
2016  GAMES
04/16 SPRING GAME  
09/03 FRESNO STATE  
09/10 WYOMING  
09/17 OREGON  
09/24 @ NORTHWESTERN  
10/01 ILLINOIS  
10/15 @ INDIANA  
10/22 PURDUE  
10/29 @ WISCONSIN  
11/05 @ OHIO STATE   
11/12 MINNESOTA  
11/19 MARYLAND  
11/25 @ IOWA  
12/03 BIG TEN CHAMP.  
XX/XX BOWL GAME  
2015 | 2017 | ALL
All times Central | Get widget
   

 WEST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Iowa12-2.8578-01.0006-01.000
Northwestern10-3.7696-2.7505-1.833
Wisconsin10-3.7696-2.7504-2.667
Nebraska6-7.4623-5.3751-5.167
Minnesota6-7.4622-6.2502-4.333
Illinois5-7.4172-6.2502-4.333
Purdue2-10.1671-7.1251-5.167
EAST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Mich. State*12-2.8577-1.8756-01.000
Ohio State12-1.9237-1.8755-1.833
Michigan10-3.7696-2.7504-2.667
Penn State7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Indiana6-7.4622-6.2501-5.167
Rutgers4-8.3331-7.1251-5.167
Maryland3-9.2501-7.1251-5.167
*Conference champion
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away