Quantcast
brand (7K)
Sub Menu contents
temp

New hoops assistant

Phil Beckner is joining the men’s basketball staff as an assistant coach, filling the spot vacated by Chris Harriman and then Rashon Burno.

temp

Stevenson is “N”

Running back Jordan Stevenson, a four-star former Wisconsin signee, is joining the Huskers as a late addition to the 2015 recruiting class. | Highlights Photo: Jerome Miron-USA TODAY Sports

temp

How's your football IQ?

Think you're a college football expert? Test your knowledge and compete against others via this new feature.

temp

Forrest Behm: 1919-2015

Forrest Behm, the former Husker who took an improbable path to athletic star­dom and the College Football Hall of Fame, has died at age 95. | ’05 inter­view | Bio | Video | HOF Huskers

temp

Two to the Hall

Mick Tingelhoff and Will Shields played decades apart, but the former Husker linemen shared a crowning moment on the same night when they were named to pro football’s Hall of Fame.

temp

Alberts’ Hall call

Trev Alberts, the havoc-creating outside linebacker of the early 1990s, will be the 17th Husker player in the College Football Hall of Fame. Photo courtesty of Huskers.com

temp

Team Jack

A magical moment in the 2013 spring game resonated across the nation and around the world in a way nobody could have predicted. Get all the Team Jack coverage and multi­media links here.

temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
RSS feed loading
NEXT
KICKOFF
.
Listen Live Now

VISIT THE HUSKERMAX FAN SHOP
DVD/Blu-ray
 
MEN’S HOOPS
Phil Beckner joins the staff
WOMEN’S HOOPS
Chandler Smith to transfer
BASEBALL
Gordon an All-Star Game starter
HUSKERMAX  POLLS
Sound off here
LATEST  VIDEOS
Huskers.com | Campus Reports
RSS feed loading

Underline
links?
Yes No
2015  GAMES
04/11 RED 24, WHITE 15  
09/05 BYU  
09/12 S. ALABAMA  
09/19 @ MIAMI  
09/26 SOUTHERN MISS  
10/03 @ ILLINOIS  
10/10 WISCONSIN  
10/17 @ MINNESOTA  
10/24 NORTHWESTERN  
10/31 @ PURDUE   
11/07 MICHIGAN ST.  
11/14 @ RUTGERS  
11/27 IOWA  
12/05 BIG TEN CHAMP.  
XX/XX BOWL GAME  
2014 | 2016 | ALL
All times Central | Get widget
   

 WEST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Wisconsin11-3.7867-1.8755-1.833
Nebraska9-4.6925-3.6254-2.667
Minnesota8-5.6155-3.6254-2.667
Iowa7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Illinois6-7.4623-5.3752-4.333
Northwestern5-7.4173-5.3752-4.333
Purdue3-9.2501-7.1251-5.167
EAST DIVISION
 OverallConf.Division
    W-L   %   W-L   %   W-L   %
Ohio State#14-1.9338-01.0006-01.000
Michigan St.11-2.8467-1.8755-1.833
Maryland7-6.5384-4.5003-3.500
Rutgers8-5.6153-5.3753-3.500
Michigan5-7.4173-5.3752-4.333
Penn State7-6.5382-6.2502-4.333
Indiana4-8.3331-7.1250-6.000
Through games of Jan. 12 | #Conference champion
HuskerMax Tickets: All Husker games, home and away